Channel 10: DAKSH: CEC/UGC: Applied Sciences, Allied Physical and Chemical sciences and related subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 CLR parsing table construction english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

2 LALR Parsing english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

3 CFG english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

4 Context Free Grammar english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

5 Automatic Parser Generator english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

6 Code Generator english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

7 Closure properties of CFG english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

8 Closure properties of CFG english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

9 Linear Bounded Automation and Context Sensitive
Languages
english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

10 Turing Machines english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

11 Data Base Management System Part-1-Introduction to
DatabaseManagementSystem-I
english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

12 Data Base Management System Part-2-Introduction to
DatabaseManagementSystem-II
english Computer science
UG
1586284200
08-04-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

13 Transition Diagram for Turing machines english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

14 Turing Machine and Halting english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

15 Data Base Management System Part-3-Function of
DatabaseManagementSystem
english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

16 Data Base Management System Part-4-Relational Data
Model
english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

17 TM with Multiple Tracks english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

18 Turing Machines english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

19 Data Base Management System Part-5-Keys and
Intergrity Constraints
english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

20 Data Base Management System Part-6-Relational
Algebra-I
english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

21 Multitape Turing Machines english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

22 Turing Machine english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

23 Data Base Management System Part-7-Relational
Algebra-II
english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

24 Data Base Management System Part-8-Relational
Algebra-III
english Computer science
UG
1586370600
09-04-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

25 PCP english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

26 Post Correspondence Problem english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

27 Data Base Management System Part-9-Relational
Calculus-Tuple Calculus and Domain Calculus
english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

28 Data Base Management System Part-10-Entity
Relationship Modeling-I(ER Model)
english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

29 MPCP reduces to PCP english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

30 Data Base Management System Part-11-Entity
Relationship Modeling-II(ER Model)
english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

31 Entity Relationship Modeling-III(ER Model) english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

32 C ++ Programming Part -11-Types of Function and
this Pointer
english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

33 StructuredQueryLanguage-I english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

34 C ++ Programming Part -12-Virtual base Class and
Typecasting
english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

35 MPCP reduces to PCP english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

36 StructuredQueryLanguage-III english Computer science
UG
1586457000
10-04-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

37 Introduction of Data Structure english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

38 Integrity,Security and Triggers english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

39 Evolution-Architecture-Basic Java Part-
Program-Data types
english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

40 Control Structures – Installation and Setting up
of Java Part- Environment
english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

41 Relational Design and Normalization english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

42 Functional Dependency-Deletion english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

43 Classes-Objects-Scope of variable – this –
static polymorphism
english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

44 Java Part-4- Objects Oriented Concepts –
inheritance
english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

45 Functional Dependency-Insertion english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

46 Normal Forms english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

47 Packages and interfaces english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

48 Packages and interfaces english Computer science
UG
1586543400
11-04-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

49 IVth and Vth Normal Forms english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

50 Transactions of Database english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

51 Input/Output Streams english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

52 Input/Output Streams english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

53 Acid Properties english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

54 Schedules-I english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

55 Input/Output Streams english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

56 Object Serialization – Arrays – String
Handling
english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

57 Schedules-II english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

58 Concurrency-I english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

59 Collections – Interfaces english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

60 Util Package english Computer science
UG
1586716200
13-04-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

61 Concurrency-II english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

62 Recovery english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

63 JDBC Drivers- Connection english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

64 JDBC Statements english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

65 Record Organisation english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

66 Recovery and Physical Storage Media english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

67 JDBC -Metadata english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

68 Transactions english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

69 Buffering Recovery english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

70 Indexing and Hashing Part-I english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

71 Basic Networking in Java english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

72 Socket Programming – TCP/IP english Computer science
UG
1586802600
14-04-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

Contact Us

Important Link