Channel 09: SPANDAN: CEC/UGC: Life Sciences, Botany, Zoology, Bio-Science and related subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Cladistics - Concept and Terminology english Botany
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

2 Adaptations and Organisms: Water and Temperature english Zoology
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

3 GIBBERELLINS english lifesciences
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

4 Carbohydrate Metabolism -4 english Microbiology
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

5 Structure and functions of different components in
digestive system – I
english Biochemistry
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

6 Introduction to linkage mapping english Bioinformatics
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

7 Origin of Angiosperms english Botany
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

8 Adaptations in organisms: light, air and fire english Zoology
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

9 Glycolysis english lifesciences
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

10 Carbohydrate Metabolism -5 english Microbiology
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

11 Structure and functions of different components in
digestive system – II
english Biochemistry
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

12 The chromosomal theory of inheritance genetic
mechanism of sex determination
english Bioinformatics
UG
1579890600
25-01-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

13 Evolution and Diversity of Angiosperms english Botany
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

14 Living Chick Embryos – Observations english Zoology
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

15 BATCH AND CONTINUOUS FERMENTATION – I BATCH
FERMENTATION
english lifesciences
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

16 Protein Structure –V : Structure, Shape, Size of
Different Proteins & Fibrous Protein
english Microbiology
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

17 Special proteins english Biochemistry
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

18 Principles of Drug Therapy Distrubution Metabolism
& Excretion of Drug
english Bioinformatics
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

19 A General Accounts on Primitive Angiosperms english Botany
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

20 Pathological Examination of sputum, blood, urine
and stool
english Zoology
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

21 BATCH AND CONTINUOUS FERMENTATION – II :
CONTINUOUS FERMENTATION & FED-BATCH FERMENTATION
english lifesciences
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

22 Protein Structure –VI : Quaternary Structure
Globular Protein
english Microbiology
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

23 ANTIBODIES english life science
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

24 Types and uses of biochemical tests english Biochemistry
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

25 Principles of Drug Therapy Absorption of Drugs english Bioinformatics
UG
1580063400
27-01-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

26 Role of Extra Cellular Matrix & Wound Healing english Bio Memical Science
(Regional Prog)
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

27 Polymerase Chain Reaction & Gene Libraries english Zoology
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

28 CELLS LINES AND GROWTH CURVE.mp4 english lifesciences
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

29 Carbohydrates english Microbiology
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

30 Types of immune response- II english Biochemistry
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

31 Mechanism of drug action and drug receptor
interactions
english Bioinformatics
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

32 Taxonomy and Diversity of Apiaceae english Botany
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

33 Seaweed Culture english Zoology
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

34 CELL MEDIATED IMMUNITY english lifesciences
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

35 Nucleic Acid –I : Composition & The Different
Bonds
english Microbiology
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

36 Western blot analysis and ELISA english Biochemistry
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

37 Drug targets an introduction english Bioinformatics
UG
1580149800
28-01-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

38 Co-evolution of Flowers and Insects english Botany
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

39 Biomolecules – B english Zoology
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

40 LIGHT, FLUORESCENCE AND PHASE CONTRAST MICROSCOPY english lifesciences
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

41 Diversity of Microbial World: Position of Microbes english Microbiology
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

42 Covalent Biomacromolecules english Biochemistry
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

43 Primary Database english Bioinformatics
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

44 Taxonomy and Diversity of Asteraceae english Botany
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

45 Biomolecules – B english Zoology
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

46 STRUCTURE AND CLASSIFICATION OF LIPIDS english lifescience
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

47 Diversity of Microbial World: Morphological &
Structural Diversity
english Microbiology
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

48 Application of X-ray diffraction and mass
spectrometry.mp4
english Biochemistry
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

49 Next Generation Sequencing english Bioinformatics
UG
1580236200
29-01-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

50 Insitu conservation of Bio diversity Part 1 - Botany Regional
Programme
-
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

51 Blood (Composition & Function) english Zoology
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

52 LYSOSOMES english lifescience
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

53 Diversity of Microbial World: Metabolic Diversity english Microbiology
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

54 Typical polysaccharides-II english Biochemistry
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

55 Dna Sequencing-Basic Methods english Bioinformatics
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

56 Taxonomy & Diversity of Fabaceae english Botany
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

57 Blood Formation english Zoology
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

58 MICROTUBULES AND MICROFILAMENTS english lifescience
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

59 Diversity of Microbial World: Genetic Diversity english Microbiology
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

60 Chemistry of lipids-I english Biochemistry
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

61 Human genome project (HGP) english Bioinformatics
UG
1580322600
30-01-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

62 Taxonomy and Diversity of Lamiaceae english Boatny
UG
1580409000
31-01-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

63 Surgical techniques like Ovariectomy,
Orchidectomy, Adrenalectomy
english Zoology
UG
1580409000
31-01-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

64 BIOLOGICAL NITROGEN FIXATION english life science
UG
1580409000
31-01-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

65 Asexual Reproduction in Bacteria Part-3 english Microbiology
UG
1580409000
31-01-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

Contact Us