Channel 09: CEC/UGC: Life Sciences, Botany, Zoology, Bio-Science and related subjects

No. Topic Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Bacterial transformation -1 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
25-08-2017
Friday
00:00:00-0:30:00

Repeat Time

2 Principles of Colorimetry B.Sc 3rd year
UG
25-08-2017
Friday
0:30:00-00:59:58

Repeat Time

3 Tremadota-I General
UG
25-08-2017
Friday
00:59:58-01:30:08

Repeat Time

4 Herbal Medicine-III History and present status General
UG
25-08-2017
Friday
01:30:08-02:00:16

Repeat Time

5 Bacterial Transformation -2 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
25-08-2017
Friday
02:00:16-02:30:16

Repeat Time

6 Inversions: mechanism and genetic consequences B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
UG
25-08-2017
Friday
02:30:16-02:59:55

Repeat Time

7 Bacterial Conjugation – I B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
25-08-2017
Friday
02:59:55-03:29:55

Repeat Time

8 Structure and functions of Chloroplast genome B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
UG
25-08-2017
Friday
03:29:55-03:59:48

Repeat Time

9 Sexual Reproduction in Bacteria-1 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
00:00:00-0:30:00

Repeat Time

10 Co and Post Translation, modification, inhibitors B.Sc 3rd year
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
0:30:00-01:01:31

Repeat Time

11 Parasite and Parasitism-III General
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
01:01:31-01:31:38

Repeat Time

12 Herbal Medicine-II History and present status General
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
01:31:38-02:01:32

Repeat Time

13 Sexual reproduction in Bacteria -2 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
02:01:32-02:31:32

Repeat Time

14 Chromosomal Alterations B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
02:31:32-03:01:40

Repeat Time

15 Sexual Reproduction in Bacteria -3 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
03:01:40-03:31:40

Repeat Time

16 Transposable elements in eukaryotes B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
UG
24-08-2017
Thursday
03:31:40-04:01:56

Repeat Time

17 Bacterial Genetics-3: Transduction – Part 1 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
00:00:00-0:30:00

Repeat Time

18 Basic details of Protein Bio-synthesis B.Sc 3rd year
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
0:30:00-01:00:21

Repeat Time

19 Parasite and Parasitism-II General
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
01:00:21-01:30:21

Repeat Time

20 Herbal Medicine-I History and present status General
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
01:30:21-02:00:18

Repeat Time

21 Bacterial Genetics-4: Transduction – Part 2 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
02:00:18-02:30:34

Repeat Time

22 Coffee: botany, cultivation and processing B.Sc 3rd year/
Course 6
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
02:30:34-03:00:48

Repeat Time

23 Bacterial Genetics-5: Specialised Transduction B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
03:00:48-03:30:48

Repeat Time

24 Translation or Synthesis of Polypeptide from mRNA B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
UG
23-08-2017
Wednesday
03:30:48-04:00:47

Repeat Time

25 Genetic Analysis of Recombination in Bacteria B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
00:00:00-0:30:00

Repeat Time

26 DNA Repair B.Sc 3rd year
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
0:30:00-01:00:47

Repeat Time

27 Parasite and Parasitism-I General
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
01:00:47-01:30:41

Repeat Time

28 Introduction to Floriculture Part XIX: Carnation General
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
01:30:41-02:00:38

Repeat Time

29 Prokaryotic Genome Analysis B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
02:00:38-02:30:38

Repeat Time

30 Coconut: botany, cultivation and economic
importance
B.Sc 3rd year/
Course 6
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
02:30:38-03:00:53

Repeat Time

31 Eukaryotic Haploid Genome B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
03:00:53-03:30:53

Repeat Time

32 Structure of Proteins B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
UG
22-08-2017
Tuesday
03:30:53-04:00:56

Repeat Time

33 Transposons and Transposition in Eukaryotes B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
00:00:00-0:30:00

Repeat Time

34 DNA Replication- General principles B.Sc 3rd year
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
0:30:00-01:00:04

Repeat Time

35 Understanding Chordata General
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
01:00:04-01:30:01

Repeat Time

36 Introduction to Floriculture Part XVIII: Begonia General
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
01:30:01-01:59:59

Repeat Time

37 Applications of transposons in Modern Biology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
01:59:59-02:29:59

Repeat Time

38 Jute: botany, cultivation and economic importance B.Sc 3rd year/
Course 6
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
02:29:59-03:00:14

Repeat Time

39 Model of Recombination B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
03:00:14-03:30:14

Repeat Time

40 Structure of gene B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
UG
21-08-2017
Monday
03:30:14-04:00:14

Repeat Time

41 Bacteriophage M13 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
00:00:00-0:29:49

Repeat Time

42 Design and Regultaion of Metabolism B.Sc 3rd year
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
0:29:49-00:59:53

Repeat Time

43 Utility of fish hematology General
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
00:59:53-01:29:44

Repeat Time

44 Introduction to Floriculture Part XVII: Godetia General
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
01:29:44-01:59:41

Repeat Time

45 Bacteriophage phi X 174 B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
01:59:41-02:29:47

Repeat Time

46 Rice: botany, cultivation and economic importance B.Sc 3rd year/
Course 6
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
02:29:47-02:59:41

Repeat Time

47 Transposons and Transposition in Prokaryotes B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
02:59:41-03:30:03

Repeat Time

48 Independent Assortment and Linkage B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
UG
19-08-2017
Saturday
03:30:03-03:59:19

Repeat Time

Contact Us