Channel 09: SPANDAN: CEC/UGC: Life Sciences, Botany, Zoology, Bio-Science and related subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Carbohydrates Metabolism, Glycolysis, Alcoholic
and Lactic acid Fermentation
- Biomedical Science
(Regional Programme)
-
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

2 Co-dominance & Incomplete Dominance english Zoology
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

3 MORPHOLOGY OF FLOWERS english lifescience
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

4 Protein Metabolism -3 english Microbiology
-
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

5 Bacterial photosynthesis english Biochemistry
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

6 Spontaneous and induced mutations english Bioinformatics
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

7 Cell wall and extracellular matrix and cell
interactions
english Biomedical Science
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

8 Community Development Ecological Succession &
Major Biomes
english Zoology
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

9 OSMOSIS AND ABSORPTION OF WATER english lifescience
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

10 Lipid Metabolism 1 english Microbiology
-
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

11 Food spoilage and preservation-I english Biochemistry
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

12 Cell Locomotion english Bioinformatics
UG
1596479400
04-08-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

13 Evolution of seed habit english Botany
-
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

14 Components of Immune System english Zoology
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

15 plant fertilization english lifescience
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

16 Lipid Metabolism II english Microbiology
-
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

17 Food spoilage and preservation-II english Biochemistry
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

18 DNA recombination, replica plating and ames test english Bioinformatics
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

19 Drug Target Classification english Biomedical Science
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

20 Concept of Species & Speciation english Zoology
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

21 Plant movement english lifescience
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

22 Lipid Metabolism 3 english Microbiology
-
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

23 Bacterial genetics: Genetic Elements, Sex Types,
Conjugation and Protoplast fusion
english Biochemistry
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

24 Extension to Mendelein genetics explore laws english Bioinformatics
UG
1596565800
05-08-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

25 Discovery, nomenclature and characteristics of
enzymes
english Botany
-
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

26 Amino acids & peptides – Properties & Structure english Zoology
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

27 Bacterial genetics: Genetic Elements, Sex Types,
Conjugation and Protoplast fusion
english Biochemistry
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

28 Nucleic acid Secondary structure part 2 english Microbiology
-
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

29 Mother’s milk versus formulated milk english Biochemistry
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

30 Mechanism of drug action and drug receptor
interactions
english Bioinformatics
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

31 Acute, Short-Term and chronic toxicities and its
manifestations
english Biomedical Science
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

32 Animal house design, breeding & maintenance of
animals, production of transgenic animals
english Zoology
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

33 cells and organs of immune system part 2 english lifescience
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

34 Nucleic Acid Noncanonical DNA structures part 3 english Microbiology
-
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

35 Dietary regimes for infant, pregnancy, old age english Biochemistry
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

36 Drug targets receptors and enzymes structural
proteins and nucleic acid
english Bioinformatics
UG
1596652200
06-08-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

37 Disorders associated with defects in Carbohydrate
Metabolism, Brief accont on Fructose intolerance,
Llactose Intolerance and Lactic Acidosis
- Biomedical Science
(Regional Programme)
-
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

38 Application & impact of rDNA technology english Zoology
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

39 CLASSIFICATION OF BACTERIA – PART I english lifescience
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

40 Nucleic Acid Tertiary Structure of Nucleic Acids
part 4
english Microbiology
-
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

41 Nutrition and brain development english Biochemistry
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

42 Drug targets an introduction english Bioinformatics
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

43 Antibodies – structure english Biomedical Science
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

44 Application of toxicology english Zoology
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

45 CLASSIFICATION OF BACTERIA – PART 2 english lifescience
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

46 Enzyme 1 Characteristics, Properties and
Significance
english Microbiology
-
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

47 Fat soluble vitamins and their biological
functions-I
english Biochemistry
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

48 Classical SAR/QSAR studies and their implications
in 3D modeling
english Bioinformatics
UG
1596738600
07-08-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

49 Discovery, Discovery, physiochemical and
biological characteristics of viruses
- Botany
-
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

50 Corals and coral reefs english Zoology
UG
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

51 Ribosomes-Structure and Functions english lifescience
UG
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

52 Cynobacteria Part II english Microbiology
-
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

53 Subcellular fractionation english Biochemistry
UG
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

54 Measures of Central Tendency - Arithmetic Mean english Bioinformatics
UG
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

55 Rhodophyta - Botany
-
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

56 Protochordates english Zoology
UG
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

57 ROUGH ENDOPLASMIC RETICULUM english lifescience
UG
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

58 Classification of Bacteria Early Approaches english Microbiology
-
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

59 Eukaryotic Cell organelles english Biochemistry
UG
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

60 DNA REPAIR MECHANISMS english Bioinformatics
UG
1596825000
08-08-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

61 Archaebacteria - Botany
-
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

62 Origin of metazoa english Zoology
UG
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

63 NUCLEOLUS english lifescience
UG
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

64 Classification of Bacteria – Part 2 english Microbiology
-
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

65 Mitrochondria, Chloroplast, ribosomes and nucleus english Biochemistry
UG
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

66 Measures of Central Tendency – Median and Mode english Bioinformatics
UG
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

67 Microbial Nutrition - Botany
-
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

68 Specimen study of hydra, obelia, aurelia,
sea-anemone, gargomia, scyphytoms
english Zoology
UG
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

69 POLYTENE AND LAMPBRUSH CHROMOSOME english lifescience
UG
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

70 Classification of Bacteria Overview of Domain
Bacteria
english Microbiology
-
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

71 Endoplasmic Reticulum, Golgi apparatus, Lysosomes
and Perixisomes
english Biochemistry
UG
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

72 Partition Values english Bioinformatics
UG
1596997800
10-08-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

Contact Us

Important Link