No. Subject Course Topic Faculty Name User Category Telecast Date / Day Telecast Time
1 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Agricultural
Extension
/Entrepreneurship
Development and
Communication Skills
Women and Rural Entrepreneurship Dr.Rajkumar Josmee
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:26:06
    05:16:24 - 05:42:30
    10:32:48 - 10:58:54
    15:49:12 - 16:15:18
    21:05:36 - 21:31:42

2 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Agricultural
Extension
/Entrepreneurship
Development and
Communication Skills
Women and Rural Entrepreneurship Dr.Rajkumar Josmee
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    00:26:06 - 00:51:14
    05:42:30 - 06:07:38
    10:58:54 - 11:24:02
    16:15:18 - 16:40:26
    21:31:42 - 21:56:50

3 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Scope and Importance of Environmental studies Dr. N. Sanjoy Singh
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    00:51:14 - 01:11:50
    06:07:38 - 06:28:14
    11:24:02 - 11:44:38
    16:40:26 - 17:01:02
    21:56:50 - 22:17:26

4 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Natural resources Dr. N. Sanjoy Singh
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    01:11:50 - 01:32:38
    06:28:14 - 06:49:02
    11:44:38 - 12:05:26
    17:01:02 - 17:21:50
    22:17:26 - 22:38:14

5 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Ecosystem Dr. N. Sanjoy Singh
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    01:32:38 - 01:54:22
    06:49:02 - 07:10:46
    12:05:26 - 12:27:10
    17:21:50 - 17:43:34
    22:38:14 - 22:59:58

6 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Ecosystem Dr. N. Sanjoy Singh
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    01:54:22 - 02:12:01
    07:10:46 - 07:28:25
    12:27:10 - 12:44:49
    17:43:34 - 18:01:13
    22:59:58 - 23:17:37

7 Architecture Vernacular
Architecture
Western Influence of Vernacular Architecture of
India
Mr. S. Muthuraman
PG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    02:12:01 - 02:44:43
    07:28:25 - 08:01:07
    12:44:49 - 13:17:31
    18:01:13 - 18:33:55
    23:17:37 - 23:50:19

8 Architecture Vernacular
Architecture
Western Influence of Vernacular Architecture of
India
Mr. S. Muthuraman
PG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    02:44:43 - 03:14:29
    08:01:07 - 08:30:53
    13:17:31 - 13:47:17
    18:33:55 - 19:03:41
    23:50:19 - 24:00:00

9 Architecture Structure and
Architecture
Contemporary Structural Expression Through Case
Studies
Mr. Kannan Gopalakrishnan
PG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    03:14:29 - 03:45:05
    08:30:53 - 09:01:29
    13:47:17 - 14:17:53
    19:03:41 - 19:34:17

10 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Wine Dr. Srinivas M Y
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    03:45:05 - 04:15:45
    09:01:29 - 09:32:09
    14:17:53 - 14:48:33
    19:34:17 - 20:04:57

11 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Beer Dr. Srinivas M Y
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    04:15:45 - 04:47:34
    09:32:09 - 10:03:58
    14:48:33 - 15:20:22
    20:04:57 - 20:36:46

12 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Poisonous Seeds Dr. Puttalingamma
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    04:47:34 - 05:16:24
    10:03:58 - 10:32:48
    15:20:22 - 15:49:12
    20:36:46 - 21:05:36

13 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Biodiversity Dr. Ch.Umabati Devi
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:17:14
    04:47:39 - 05:04:53
    09:35:18 - 09:52:32
    14:22:57 - 14:40:11
    19:10:36 - 19:27:50
    23:58:15 - 24:00:00

14 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Biodiversity Dr. Ch.Umabati Devi
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    00:17:14 - 00:37:25
    05:04:53 - 05:25:04
    09:52:32 - 10:12:43
    14:40:11 - 15:00:22
    19:27:50 - 19:48:01

15 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Environmental pollution Dr. Ch.Umabati Devi
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    00:37:25 - 00:59:55
    05:25:04 - 05:47:34
    10:12:43 - 10:35:13
    15:00:22 - 15:22:52
    19:48:01 - 20:10:31

16 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Environmental pollution Dr.L. Geetabali Devi
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    00:59:55 - 01:20:56
    05:47:34 - 06:08:35
    10:35:13 - 10:56:14
    15:22:52 - 15:43:53
    20:10:31 - 20:31:32

17 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Environmental pollution Dr.L. Geetabali Devi
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    01:20:56 - 01:44:06
    06:08:35 - 06:31:45
    10:56:14 - 11:19:24
    15:43:53 - 16:07:03
    20:31:32 - 20:54:42

18 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Environmental pollution Dr.L. Geetabali Devi
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    01:44:06 - 02:01:24
    06:31:45 - 06:49:03
    11:19:24 - 11:36:42
    16:07:03 - 16:24:21
    20:54:42 - 21:12:00

19 Architecture Structure and
Architecture
Seminars Mr. Kannan Gopalakrishnan
PG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    02:01:24 - 02:29:21
    06:49:03 - 07:17:00
    11:36:42 - 12:04:39
    16:24:21 - 16:52:18
    21:12:00 - 21:39:57

20 Architecture Earthquake Resistant
Architecture
Fundamentals of Earthquake Ms. Meera Milan
PG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    02:29:21 - 02:55:45
    07:17:00 - 07:43:24
    12:04:39 - 12:31:03
    16:52:18 - 17:18:42
    21:39:57 - 22:06:21

21 Architecture Earthquake Resistant
Architecture
Various Types of Construction Details Ms. Meera Milan
PG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    02:55:45 - 03:23:34
    07:43:24 - 08:11:13
    12:31:03 - 12:58:52
    17:18:42 - 17:46:31
    22:06:21 - 22:34:10

22 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Poisonous plants & Fruits Dr. Puttalingamma
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    03:23:34 - 03:52:11
    08:11:13 - 08:39:50
    12:58:52 - 13:27:29
    17:46:31 - 18:15:08
    22:34:10 - 23:02:47

23 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Food Spoilage by Micro-organisms Dr. Puttalingamma
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    03:52:11 - 04:23:38
    08:39:50 - 09:11:17
    13:27:29 - 13:58:56
    18:15:08 - 18:46:35
    23:02:47 - 23:34:14

24 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Edible mushroom & preservation Dr. Puttalingamma
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    04:23:38 - 04:47:39
    09:11:17 - 09:35:18
    13:58:56 - 14:22:57
    18:46:35 - 19:10:36
    23:34:14 - 23:58:15

25 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Disaster management Chabungbam Rajendro Singh
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:23:09
    05:31:22 - 05:54:31
    11:02:44 - 11:25:53
    16:34:06 - 16:57:15
    22:05:28 - 22:28:37

26 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Disaster management Dr. Keisham Chanu Eshingchaobi
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    00:23:09 - 00:46:15
    05:54:31 - 06:17:37
    11:25:53 - 11:48:59
    16:57:15 - 17:20:21
    22:28:37 - 22:51:43

27 Agriculture 3rd year 3rd Y/ 6th
sem/Environmental
science/Environmental
science
Social issues and sustainable development Dr. Keisham Chanu Eshingchaobi
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    00:46:15 - 01:04:37
    06:17:37 - 06:35:59
    11:48:59 - 12:07:21
    17:20:21 - 17:38:43
    22:51:43 - 23:10:05

28 Architecture Earthquake Resistant
Architecture
Earthquake Resistant Architecture Ms. Meera Milan
PG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    01:04:37 - 01:34:22
    06:35:59 - 07:05:44
    12:07:21 - 12:37:06
    17:38:43 - 18:08:28
    23:10:05 - 23:39:50

29 Architecture Earthquake Resistant
Architecture
Earthquake Resistant Architecture Ms. Meera Milan
PG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    01:34:22 - 02:04:45
    07:05:44 - 07:36:07
    12:37:06 - 13:07:29
    18:08:28 - 18:38:51
    23:39:50 - 24:00:00

30 Architecture Earthquake Resistant
Architecture
Earthquake Resistant Architecture Ms. Meera Milan
PG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    02:04:45 - 02:33:38
    07:36:07 - 08:05:00
    13:07:29 - 13:36:22
    18:38:51 - 19:07:44

31 Architecture Earthquake Resistant
Architecture
Earthquake Resistant Architecture Ms. Meera Milan
PG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    02:33:38 - 03:04:44
    08:05:00 - 08:36:06
    13:36:22 - 14:07:28
    19:07:44 - 19:38:50

32 Architecture Construction &
Project Management
Introduction to Project Management Ms. S. Priyadharshini
PG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    03:04:44 - 03:36:41
    08:36:06 - 09:08:03
    14:07:28 - 14:39:25
    19:38:50 - 20:10:47

33 Architecture Construction &
Project Management
Introduction to Project Management Ms. S. Priyadharshini
PG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    03:36:41 - 04:08:50
    09:08:03 - 09:40:12
    14:39:25 - 15:11:34
    20:10:47 - 20:42:56

34 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Food borne Diseases Dr. Puttalingamma
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    04:08:50 - 04:37:52
    09:40:12 - 10:09:14
    15:11:34 - 15:40:36
    20:42:56 - 21:11:58

35 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Food poisoning Dr. Sreenivasa M Y
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    04:37:52 - 05:06:13
    10:09:14 - 10:37:35
    15:40:36 - 16:08:57
    21:11:58 - 21:40:19

36 FOOD TECHNOLOGY (II
& III YEAR)
FOOD MICROBIOLOGY Basic Principle of Food Preservation Dr. Puttalingamma
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    05:06:13 - 05:31:22
    10:37:35 - 11:02:44
    16:08:57 - 16:34:06
    21:40:19 - 22:05:28