No. Topic Language Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time
1 Fundamentals of Pipelining - Part 5 English Computer science
UG
25-09-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

2 Fundamentals of Pipelining - Part 4 English Computer science
UG
25-09-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

3 Binary serach tree (BST), BST sort, relationship
between BST sort and Quicksort, hight of a
randomly build BST, Balanced BST, Red Black Tree,
Insertion.
- Computer science
OTHER
25-09-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

4 Compact AES S-Box in Normal Basis(Part-II) English Computer science
UG
25-09-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

5 Compact AES S-Box in Normal Basis(Part-I) English Computer science
UG
25-09-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

6 Asynchronous Transfer Mode English Computer science
UG
25-09-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

7 Basic 2-Phase & 3-Phase Commit Protocol English Computer science
UG
25-09-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

8 Constants and Inline Functions English Computer science
UG
26-09-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

9 Constants and Inline Functions ( Contd.) English Computer science
UG
26-09-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

10 Dining Philosophers Problem English Computer science
UG
26-09-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

11 Deadlocks English Computer science
UG
26-09-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

12 Spatial Wed Services(3) - Computer science
OTHER
26-09-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

13 Reasoning with Uncertainty-II English Computer science
UG
26-09-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

14 Dynamic Order Statistics, augmentation of red
black tree, Interval Tree Serach, Fixed universe
successor problem, Van Emde Boas.
- Computer science
OTHER
26-09-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

15 Computational Geometry, orthogonal range search
tree, Dynamic programming, longest commom
subsequence.
- Computer science
OTHER
28-09-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

16 Hardware for Elliptic Curve Cryptography(Part-I) English Computer science
UG
28-09-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

17 Concurrency Control for Distributed Transactions English Computer science
UG
28-09-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

18 Signaling, Routing and LAN Emulation English Computer science
UG
28-09-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

19 Instruction Dependencies English Computer science
UG
28-09-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

20 Scalar to Superscalar pipeline English Computer science
UG
28-09-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

21 Reference and Pointer English Computer science
UG
29-09-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

22 Reference and Pointer ( Contd. ) English Computer science
UG
29-09-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

23 Dealing with Deadlocks English Computer science
UG
29-09-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

24 Spatial Wed Services(4) - Computer science
OTHER
29-09-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

25 Spatial Wed Services- Demo - Computer science
OTHER
29-09-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

26 Reasoning with Uncertainty-III English Computer science
UG
29-09-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

27 Graphs, Minimum spanning Tree, Greedy, Prim
algorithms, analysis of Prim's.
- Computer science
OTHER
29-09-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

28 Compiler optimizations for Exposing ILP English Computer science
UG
30-09-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

29 Advanced Branch Prediction Techniques - Part 1 English Computer science
UG
30-09-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

30 Introduction to Transaction Recovery English Computer science
UG
30-09-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

31 Introduction to Routing English Computer science
UG
30-09-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

32 Hardware for Elliptic Curve Cryptography(Part-II) English Computer science
UG
30-09-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

33 Path, shortest path, wt. of the shortest path,
negative cycle, Dijktra and Bellman-Ford.
- Computer science
OTHER
30-09-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time