No. Subject Course Topic Faculty Name User Category Telecast Date / Day Telecast Time
1 Chemistry ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I ARENES AND AROMATICITY-1 Dr. Renu Aggarwal
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:30:54
    05:59:10 - 06:30:04
    11:58:20 - 12:29:14
    17:57:30 - 18:28:24
    23:56:40 - 24:00:00

2 Geography SETTLEMENT GEOGRAPHY MORPHOLOGY OF SETTLEMENTS DR. B. R VENKATESH
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    00:30:54 - 00:57:54
    06:30:04 - 06:57:04
    12:29:14 - 12:56:14
    18:28:24 - 18:55:24

3 MATHEMATICSDTH PROBABILITY
DISTRIBUTION
POISSON DISTRIBUTION - PART 1 MANSOOR P
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    00:57:54 - 01:32:44
    06:57:04 - 07:31:54
    12:56:14 - 13:31:04
    18:55:24 - 19:30:14

4 Mathematics C Programming INPUT AND OUTPUT IN C PART – 2 Dr. Sudeep K S
OTHER
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    01:32:44 - 01:57:17
    07:31:54 - 07:56:27
    13:31:04 - 13:55:37
    19:30:14 - 19:54:47

5 Mathematics ALGEBRA &
TRIGONOMETRY
FUNCTIONS Dr.Bijumon Ramalayathil
OTHER
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    01:57:17 - 02:26:08
    07:56:27 - 08:25:18
    13:55:37 - 14:24:28
    19:54:47 - 20:23:38

6 MATHEMATICSDTHMALAYALAM DIFFERENTIAL
EQUATIONS
SOLUTIONS OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS(MAL) MOHAMMED NISHAD M
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    02:26:08 - 03:00:21
    08:25:18 - 08:59:31
    14:24:28 - 14:58:41
    20:23:38 - 20:57:51

7 MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
QUEUING AND
RELIABILITY
QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 15 DR.Y.SARADA
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    03:00:21 - 03:31:23
    08:59:31 - 09:30:33
    14:58:41 - 15:29:43
    20:57:51 - 21:28:53

8 GEOLOGY ENERGY RESOURCES AND
MINERAL EXPLORATIONS
PRINCIPLES OF MINERAL ECONOMICS Nivedita Pathak
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    03:31:23 - 04:00:05
    09:30:33 - 09:59:15
    15:29:43 - 15:58:25
    21:28:53 - 21:57:35

9 GEOLOGY PETROLOGY AND EARTH
HISTORY
INTRUSIVE IGNEOUS ROCKS Prof. B. Suresh
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    04:00:05 - 04:28:05
    09:59:15 - 10:27:15
    15:58:25 - 16:26:25
    21:57:35 - 22:25:35

10 Physics OPTICS OPTICS – INTERFERENCE OPTICS, LECTURE – XXII DR.R.ASOKAMANI
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    04:28:05 - 04:59:57
    10:27:15 - 10:59:07
    16:26:25 - 16:58:17
    22:25:35 - 22:57:27

11 MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
SAMPLE SURVEY AND
DESIGN OF
EXPERIMENTS
SAMPLE SURVEY AND DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS PART -2 DR. R. K. RENUKA DEVI
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    04:59:57 - 05:29:31
    10:59:07 - 11:28:41
    16:58:17 - 17:27:51
    22:57:27 - 23:27:01

12 Physics MATHEMATICAL
PHYSICS2
MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS-2 LECTURE 6 DR. M. VICTOR ANTONY RAJ
UG
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

Time
    05:29:31 - 05:59:10
    11:28:41 - 11:58:20
    17:27:51 - 17:57:30
    23:27:01 - 23:56:40

13 Chemistry ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I ARENES AND AROMATICITY-2 Dr. Renu Aggarwal
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:30:18
    05:56:15 - 06:26:33
    11:52:30 - 12:22:48
    17:48:45 - 18:19:03
    23:45:00 - 24:00:00

14 Geography SETTLEMENT GEOGRAPHY INDIAN MARKET CENTRES DR. SHEKAR GOWLER
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    00:30:18 - 01:00:24
    06:26:33 - 06:56:39
    12:22:48 - 12:52:54
    18:19:03 - 18:49:09

15 MATHEMATICSDTH PROBABILITY
DISTRIBUTION
POISSON DISTRIBUTION - PART 2 MANSOOR P
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    01:00:24 - 01:28:04
    06:56:39 - 07:24:19
    12:52:54 - 13:20:34
    18:49:09 - 19:16:49

16 Mathematics C Programming CONTROL STRUCTURES IN C PART– I -
OTHER
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    01:28:04 - 01:58:00
    07:24:19 - 07:54:15
    13:20:34 - 13:50:30
    19:16:49 - 19:46:45

17 Mathematics ALGEBRA &
TRIGONOMETRY
CONGRUENT MODULO N Dr.Bijumon Ramalayathil
OTHER
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    01:58:00 - 02:27:56
    07:54:15 - 08:24:11
    13:50:30 - 14:20:26
    19:46:45 - 20:16:41

18 MATHEMATICSDTHMALAYALAM DIFFERENTIAL
EQUATIONS
FORMATION OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS WHOSE GENERAL
SOLUTION IS GIVEN(MAL)
MOHAMMED NISHAD M
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    02:27:56 - 02:58:12
    08:24:11 - 08:54:27
    14:20:26 - 14:50:42
    20:16:41 - 20:46:57

19 MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
QUEUING AND
RELIABILITY
QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 16 DR.Y.SARADA
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    02:58:12 - 03:27:55
    08:54:27 - 09:24:10
    14:50:42 - 15:20:25
    20:46:57 - 21:16:40

20 GEOLOGY ENERGY RESOURCES AND
MINERAL EXPLORATIONS
TYPES OF GEMSTONES : AN INTRODUCTION Nivedita Pathak
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    03:27:55 - 03:53:17
    09:24:10 - 09:49:32
    15:20:25 - 15:45:47
    21:16:40 - 21:42:02

21 GEOLOGY PETROLOGY AND EARTH
HISTORY
LITHIFICATION AND DIAGENESIS Prof. B. Suresh
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    03:53:17 - 04:23:33
    09:49:32 - 10:19:48
    15:45:47 - 16:16:03
    21:42:02 - 22:12:18

22 Physics OPTICS OPTICS – INTERFERENCE OPTICS, LECTURE – XXIII DR.R.ASOKAMANI
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    04:23:33 - 04:55:24
    10:19:48 - 10:51:39
    16:16:03 - 16:47:54
    22:12:18 - 22:44:09

23 MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
SAMPLE SURVEY AND
DESIGN OF
EXPERIMENTS
SAMPLE SURVEY AND DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS PART -3 DR. R. K. RENUKA DEVI
UG
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    04:55:24 - 05:23:15
    10:51:39 - 11:19:30
    16:47:54 - 17:15:45
    22:44:09 - 23:12:00

24 Physics MATHEMATICAL
PHYSICS2
MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS-2 LECTURE 7 Dr. M. Victor Antony Raj
OTHER
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

Time
    05:23:15 - 05:56:15
    11:19:30 - 11:52:30
    17:15:45 - 17:48:45
    23:12:00 - 23:45:00

25 Chemistry ORGANIC CHEMISTRY I ARENES AND AROMATICITY-3 Dr. Renu Aggarwal
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:30:50
    06:01:04 - 06:31:54
    12:02:08 - 12:32:58
    18:03:12 - 18:34:02

26 Geography HUMAN & POLITICAL
GEOGRAPHY
ADAPTATION OF MODERN SOCIETY GANTA RAVIKUMAR
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    00:30:50 - 00:59:54
    06:31:54 - 07:00:58
    12:32:58 - 13:02:02
    18:34:02 - 19:03:06

27 MATHEMATICSDTH PROBABILITY
DISTRIBUTION
NORMAL DISTRIBUTION MANSOOR P
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    00:59:54 - 01:29:35
    07:00:58 - 07:30:39
    13:02:02 - 13:31:43
    19:03:06 - 19:32:47

28 Mathematics C Programming CONTROL STRUCTURES IN C PART – II Dr. Lajish V L
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    01:29:35 - 01:56:53
    07:30:39 - 07:57:57
    13:31:43 - 13:59:01
    19:32:47 - 20:00:05

29 Mathematics ALGEBRA &
TRIGONOMETRY
GROUPS Dr.Bijumon Ramalayathil
OTHER
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    01:56:53 - 02:26:31
    07:57:57 - 08:27:35
    13:59:01 - 14:28:39
    20:00:05 - 20:29:43

30 MATHEMATICSDTHMALAYALAM DIFFERENTIAL
EQUATIONS
SOLVING FIRST ORDER DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS-
VARIABLE SEPARABLE METHOD(MAL)
MOHAMMED NISHAD M
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    02:26:31 - 02:58:46
    08:27:35 - 08:59:50
    14:28:39 - 15:00:54
    20:29:43 - 21:01:58

31 MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
QUEUING AND
RELIABILITY
QUEUING AND RELIABILITY LECTURE – 17 DR.Y.SARADA
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    02:58:46 - 03:27:19
    08:59:50 - 09:28:23
    15:00:54 - 15:29:27
    21:01:58 - 21:30:31

32 GEOLOGY ENERGY RESOURCES AND
MINERAL EXPLORATIONS
GEM AND GEM MINERALS Nivedita Pathak
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    03:27:19 - 03:59:40
    09:28:23 - 10:00:44
    15:29:27 - 16:01:48
    21:30:31 - 22:02:52

33 GEOLOGY PETROLOGY AND EARTH
HISTORY
MINERALOGICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF ACID IGNEOUS AND
ALKALINE ROCKS
Dr. K.N. Prakash Narasimha
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    03:59:40 - 04:29:41
    10:00:44 - 10:30:45
    16:01:48 - 16:31:49
    22:02:52 - 22:32:53

34 Physics OPTICS OPTICS – WAVE OPTICS, LECTURE - XXIV DR.R.ASOKAMANI
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    04:29:41 - 05:00:53
    10:30:45 - 11:01:57
    16:31:49 - 17:03:01
    22:32:53 - 23:04:05

35 MATHEMATICAL
SCIENCES
SAMPLE SURVEY AND
DESIGN OF
EXPERIMENTS
SAMPLE SURVEY AND DESIGN OF EXPERIMENTS PART -4 DR. R. K. RENUKA DEVI
UG
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    05:00:53 - 05:29:30
    11:01:57 - 11:30:34
    17:03:01 - 17:31:38
    23:04:05 - 23:32:42

36 Physics MATHEMATICAL
PHYSICS2
MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS-2 LECTURE 8 Dr. M. Victor Antony Raj
OTHER
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

Time
    05:29:30 - 06:01:04
    11:30:34 - 12:02:08
    17:31:38 - 18:03:12
    23:32:42 - 24:00:00