No. Subject Course Topic User Category Telecast Date / Day Telecast Time Content
1 विज्ञान Class 8 किताबों से दोस्ती
Class 8
25-11-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
2 Story Telling/ Value
Education
Class 8 Sanskrit Story: Buddhiryasya Balamtasya
Class 8
25-11-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
3 Story Telling/ Value
Education
Class 8 Sanskrit Story: Chatur Banar
Class 8
25-11-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
4 Social science Class 8 Chapter-4, Tribals, Dikus and the Vision of a
Golden Age, Part-1
Class 8
25-11-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
5 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music, Dance
Class 8 Kala Utsav – 2019 Music – Instrumental
Competition: Girls: Rajasthan
Class 8
25-11-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
6 Mathematics Class 8 Chapter-4, Practical Geometry
Class 8
25-11-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
7 गणित Class 8 पाठ 4: प्रायोगिक
ज्यामिति
Class 8
26-11-2020
Thursday

Time

-
8 सामाजिक
विज्ञान
Class 8 पाठ 4: आदिवासी; दीकु
और एक स्वर्ण युग की
कल्पना, भाग-2
Class 8
26-11-2020
Thursday

Time

-
9 English Class 8 Chapter-4, Bepin Choudhury’s Lapse of Memory
Class 8
26-11-2020
Thursday

Time

-
10 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music, Dance
Class 8 Navras DEAA Dance Emotions
Class 8
26-11-2020
Thursday

Time

-
11 Science Class 8 Chapter-4, Materials: Metals and Non-Metals
Class 8
26-11-2020
Thursday

Time

-
12 विज्ञान Class 8 पाठ-4, पदार्थ : धातु
और अधातु
Class 8
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

-
13 Science Class 8 पाठ-4, धातु हमारे आस
पास
Class 8
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

-
14 Hindi Class 8 पाठ 4: दीवानों की
हस्ती
Class 8
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

-
15 General Awareness
Programme
Class 8 Jara Sochiye
Class 8
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

-
16 Social science Class 8 Chapter-4, Understanding Laws
Class 8
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

-
17 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music, Dance
Class 8 Kala Utsav – 2019 Music – Instrumental
Competition: Boys: Rajasthan
Class 8
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

-
18 Mathematics Class 8 Chapter-4, Practical Geometry
Class 8
27-11-2020
Friday

Time

-
19 गणित Class 8 पाठ 4: प्रायोगिक
ज्यामिति
Class 8
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

-
20 Sanskrit Class 8 पाठ 4: सदैव पुरतो
निधेहि चरणम्
Class 8
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

-
21 General Class 8 Aao Sair Karen - Lakshadweep
Class 8
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

-
22 Social science Class 8 Chapter-4, Agriculture
Class 8
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

-
23 Creative Activities:
Art/Craft
Class 8 Paper Skeleton
Class 8
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

-
24 Creative Activities:
Art/Craft
Class 8 30 Unit Ball
Class 8
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

-
25 Science Class 8 Metals
Class 8
28-11-2020
Saturday

Time

-
26 Physical Education Class 8 Yoga - Padmasana
Class 8
29-11-2020
Sunday

Time

-
27 सामाजिक
विज्ञान
Class 8 पाठ 4: कानूनों की
समझ, भाग-2
Class 8
29-11-2020
Sunday

Time

-
28 Story Telling/ Value
Education
Class 8 Story Telling: Meena – 12 I am Meena
Class 8
29-11-2020
Sunday

Time

-
29 Hindi Class 8 Kavita Manjari: Basant
Class 8
29-11-2020
Sunday

Time

-
30 Science Class 8 Vitamin (A) Ki Kahani
Class 8
29-11-2020
Sunday

Time

-
31 Science Class 8 Floating-Sinking, Part-2
Class 8
29-11-2020
Sunday

Time

-
32 Science Class 8 Panni Quinn and Polar Bear
Class 8
29-11-2020
Sunday

Time

-
33 Social science Class 8 Chapter-4, Tribals, Dikus and the Vision of a
Golden Age, Part-2
Class 8
29-11-2020
Sunday

Time

-
34 विज्ञान Class 8 पाठ-4, पदार्थ : धातु
और अधातु
Class 8
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

-
35 सामाजिक
विज्ञान
Class 8 पाठ-4: कृषि
Class 8
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

-
36 Story Telling/ Value
Education
Class 8 Aam ki Tokri
Class 8
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

-
37 English Class 8 Chapter-4, Bepin Choudhury’s Lapse of Memory
Class 8
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

-
38 Creative Activities:
Art/Craft
Class 8 Casanova Case
Class 8
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

-
39 Mathematics Class 8 Chapter-4, Practical Geometry
Class 8
30-11-2020
Monday

Time

-