Channel 09: SPANDAN: CEC/UGC: Life Sciences, Botany, Zoology, Bio-Science and related subjects

No. Topic Lang Subject User Category Telecast Date Day Time Content
1 Disorders associated with defects in Carbohydrate
Metabolism, Brief accont on Fructose intolerance,
Llactose Intolerance and Lactic Acidosis
0 Biomedical Science
(Regional Programme)
-
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

2 Electrophoresis english Zoology
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

3 FACTORS AFFECTING ENZYME ACTIVITY english life science
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

4 Beneficial Microbes Part I english Microbiology
-
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

5 Protein and non-protein amino acids english Biochemistry
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

6 Basic Concepts Of IPR, Copyrights And Patents Part
– I
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

7 Botanical Nomenclature english Botany
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

8 DNA Isolation english Zoology
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

9 FAT SOLUBLE VITAMINS english life science
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

10 Beneficial Microbes Part II english Microbiology
-
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

11 Ribonucleic Acid- Types and Structure english Biochemistry
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

12 Basic Concepts Of IPR, Copyrights And Patents Part
– I.mp4
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594665000
14-07-2020
Tuesday

Repeat Time

13 Typification and Kinds of Types english Botany
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

14 DNA Estimation Part 1 english Zoology
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

15 FUNCTIONS OF WATER SOLUBLE VITAMINS (PART-1) english life science
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

16 Harmful Microbes Part I english Microbiology
-
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

17 Stereoisomerism english Biochemistry
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

18 IT Industry: New Opportunities And New Threats english Bioinformatics
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

19 Nomenclature of Hybrids english Botany
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

20 DNA Estimation Part 2 english Zoology
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

21 Harmful Microbes Part II english Microbiology
-
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

22 TCA CYCLE AND ITS REGULATION english Biochemistry
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

23 Information technology and health issues part
–I
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

24 ANTIBODIES english life science
UG
1594751400
15-07-2020
Wednesday

Repeat Time

25 Identification Procedure and Methods english Botany
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

26 Concept of Evolution english Zoology
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

27 Dark Reaction in Photosynthesis english lifescience
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

28 Replication of ChromosoReplication of Chromosome
and Cell Division Prokaryotic DNA
english Microbiology
-
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

29 ANTIBODIES english life science
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

30 Gram-negative bacteria english Biochemistry
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

31 MOLECULAR BASIS OF MUTATION english Bioinformatics
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

32 Contribution of Theophrastus, Bauhin and de
Tournefort to Plant Systematics
english Botany
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

33 Variations and Mutations english Zoology
-
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

34 DEVELOPMENT OF MALE AND FEMALE GAMETOPHYTE english lifescience
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

35 Asexual Reproduction in Bacteria Part-2 english Microbiology
-
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

36 Mechanism and regulation of blood clotting english Biochemistry
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

37 DNA REPAIR MECHANISMS english Bioinformatics
UG
1594837800
16-07-2020
Thursday

Repeat Time

38 Green Gold On Fire english DOCUMENTARY
(Regional Prog)
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

39 Polymorphism english Zoology
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

40 Development of Endosperm and Embryo english lifescience
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

41 Mathematics and Measurement of Growth english Microbiology
-
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

42 Membrane transport- I english Biochemistry
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

43 Extension to Mendelein genetics gene interactions
and modified dihybrid ratios
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

44 Contribution of Carolus Linnaeus to Biology english Botany
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

45 Evolution of Man english Zoology
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

46 ELECTRON TRANSPORT IN MITOCHONDRIA english lifescience
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

47 Carbohydrate Metabolism Part-I english Microbiology
-
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

48 Neuron, synapse and nerve impulse conduction english Biochemistry
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

49 Extensions To Mendelian Genetics – Modified
Dihybrid Phenotypic Ratios Due To Gene Interaction
english Bioinformatics
UG
1594924200
17-07-2020
Friday

Repeat Time

50 Major Contributions of Adanson, deCandolle and
Hutchinson to Plant Systematics
english Botany
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

51 Genome Information & Sequence Analysis english Zoology
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

52 STRUCTURE OF BACTERIAL CELL (PART - 2) english lifescience
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

53 Protein Structure Covalent Primary Structure english Microbiology
-
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

54 Immunotolerance english Biochemistry
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

55 Transient expression of Transgenes and DGGE in
mutation detection
english Bioinformatics
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

56 Contributions of Bessey and Cronquist to Plant
Systematics
english Botany
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

57 Introduction of Cloned Genes into the Host cells english Zoology
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

58 BACTERIAL GROWTH english lifesciences
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

59 Protein Structure II Secondary Structure english Microbiology
-
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

60 Liver Function tests english Biochemistry
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

61 Family studies and complex traits genetic maps english Bioinformatics
UG
1595010600
18-07-2020
Saturday

Repeat Time

62 Major Contributions of Armen Takhtajan to Plant
Systematics
english Botany
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

63 Introduction to Parasitology english Zoology
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

64 BACTERIAL STAINS english lifesciences
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

65 Protein Structure –III : Supersecondary,
Tertiary & Quaternary Structure
english Microbiology
-
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

66 Nutrition and basic food groups – I english Biochemistry
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

67 Gene prediction english Bioinformatics
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

68 Salient Features of Classification System by
Bentham & Hooker
english Botany
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

69 Introduction to pathogenic arthopods - Part-B english Zoology
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

70 Bacterial transformation english lifesciences
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

71 Protein Structure –IV : Protein Folding,
Symmetry, Submit & Dynamics
english Microbiology
-
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

72 Nutrition and basic food groups – II english Biochemistry
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

73 Microarray english Bioinformatics
UG
1595183400
20-07-2020
Monday

Repeat Time

Contact Us

Important Link