No. Subject Course Topic User Category Telecast Date / Day Telecast Time Repeat Time
1 Biomedical Science Ist Year /Paper 7 Conformations of Cyclohexane UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:29:14
    08:00:42 - 08:29:56
    16:01:24 - 16:30:38

00:00:00 - 00:29:14 || 08:00:42 - 08:29:56 || 16:01:24 - 16:30:38 ||
2 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Semester
V
Proteomics : 2D gels ES and MALDI UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    00:29:14 - 00:59:12
    08:29:56 - 08:59:54
    16:30:38 - 17:00:36

00:29:14 - 00:59:12 || 08:29:56 - 08:59:54 || 16:30:38 - 17:00:36 ||
3 Biomedical Science Ist Year / Paper 7 Optical Isomerism UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    00:59:12 - 01:28:56
    08:59:54 - 09:29:38
    17:00:36 - 17:30:20

00:59:12 - 01:28:56 || 08:59:54 - 09:29:38 || 17:00:36 - 17:30:20 ||
4 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Semester
V
Family studies and complex traits genetic maps UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    01:28:56 - 01:58:58
    09:29:38 - 09:59:40
    17:30:20 - 18:00:22

01:28:56 - 01:58:58 || 09:29:38 - 09:59:40 || 17:30:20 - 18:00:22 ||
5 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
2
Enzyme activation UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    01:58:58 - 02:29:01
    09:59:40 - 10:29:43
    18:00:22 - 18:30:25

01:58:58 - 02:29:01 || 09:59:40 - 10:29:43 || 18:00:22 - 18:30:25 ||
6 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 4
DNA-2 UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    02:29:01 - 02:59:01
    10:29:43 - 10:59:43
    18:30:25 - 19:00:25

02:29:01 - 02:59:01 || 10:29:43 - 10:59:43 || 18:30:25 - 19:00:25 ||
7 life Sciences BSc. Ist YEAR Concept, Structure and Functions of Ecosystem UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    02:59:01 - 03:29:32
    10:59:43 - 11:30:14
    19:00:25 - 19:30:56

02:59:01 - 03:29:32 || 10:59:43 - 11:30:14 || 19:00:25 - 19:30:56 ||
8 Zoology Ist Year/Paper 3 Museum: Study of amphibians UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    03:29:32 - 03:59:25
    11:30:14 - 12:00:07
    19:30:56 - 20:00:49

03:29:32 - 03:59:25 || 11:30:14 - 12:00:07 || 19:30:56 - 20:00:49 ||
9 Botany B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
DNA Structure UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    03:59:25 - 04:29:25
    12:00:07 - 12:30:07
    20:00:49 - 20:30:49

03:59:25 - 04:29:25 || 12:00:07 - 12:30:07 || 20:00:49 - 20:30:49 ||
10 Biomedical Science Ist Year Paper 7 Conformation of Ethane and butane UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    04:29:25 - 04:59:26
    12:30:07 - 13:00:08
    20:30:49 - 21:00:50

04:29:25 - 04:59:26 || 12:30:07 - 13:00:08 || 20:30:49 - 21:00:50 ||
11 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Semester
V
Gene prediction UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    04:59:26 - 05:29:28
    13:00:08 - 13:30:10
    21:00:50 - 21:30:52

04:59:26 - 05:29:28 || 13:00:08 - 13:30:10 || 21:00:50 - 21:30:52 ||
12 Biochemistry B.Sc. 1st year
(2ndSemester)
Coenzymes-II UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    05:29:28 - 05:58:53
    13:30:10 - 13:59:35
    21:30:52 - 22:00:17

05:29:28 - 05:58:53 || 13:30:10 - 13:59:35 || 21:30:52 - 22:00:17 ||
13 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 4
DNA-1 UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    05:58:53 - 06:28:53
    13:59:35 - 14:29:35
    22:00:17 - 22:30:17

05:58:53 - 06:28:53 || 13:59:35 - 14:29:35 || 22:00:17 - 22:30:17 ||
14 Bioresources B.Sc Ist Semester Dry fruits – harvest, processing & storage and marketing UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    06:28:53 - 07:00:29
    14:29:35 - 15:01:11
    22:30:17 - 23:01:53

06:28:53 - 07:00:29 || 14:29:35 - 15:01:11 || 22:30:17 - 23:01:53 ||
15 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Museum specimen study of fishes UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    07:00:29 - 07:30:39
    15:01:11 - 15:31:21
    23:01:53 - 23:32:03

07:00:29 - 07:30:39 || 15:01:11 - 15:31:21 || 23:01:53 - 23:32:03 ||
16 Botany B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
DNA: The Genetic material UG 27-07-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    07:30:39 - 08:00:42
    15:31:21 - 16:01:24
    23:32:03 - 24:00:00

07:30:39 - 08:00:42 || 15:31:21 - 16:01:24 || 23:32:03 - 24:00:00 ||
17 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 2
Protein Metabolism -3 UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:29:36
    08:09:34 - 08:39:10
    16:19:08 - 16:48:44

00:00:00 - 00:29:36 || 08:09:34 - 08:39:10 || 16:19:08 - 16:48:44 ||
18 Zoology Ist Year Paper4 Chemical Foundations of Physiology Part-2 UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    00:29:36 - 00:59:33
    08:39:10 - 09:09:07
    16:48:44 - 17:18:41

00:29:36 - 00:59:33 || 08:39:10 - 09:09:07 || 16:48:44 - 17:18:41 ||
19 Botany B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
DNA- protein interaction (Nucleosome models) UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    00:59:33 - 01:29:33
    09:09:07 - 09:39:07
    17:18:41 - 17:48:41

00:59:33 - 01:29:33 || 09:09:07 - 09:39:07 || 17:18:41 - 17:48:41 ||
20 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Semester
VI
Principles of Drug Therapy Absorption of Drugs UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    01:29:33 - 01:59:29
    09:39:07 - 10:09:03
    17:48:41 - 18:18:37

01:29:33 - 01:59:29 || 09:39:07 - 10:09:03 || 17:48:41 - 18:18:37 ||
21 Biochemistry Ist Year/ Semester
II
Carbohydrate metabolism UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    01:59:29 - 02:29:29
    10:09:03 - 10:39:03
    18:18:37 - 18:48:37

01:59:29 - 02:29:29 || 10:09:03 - 10:39:03 || 18:18:37 - 18:48:37 ||
22 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 5
Structure of archaebacteria: General Morphological/ Functional Characteristics UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    02:29:29 - 02:59:29
    10:39:03 - 11:09:03
    18:48:37 - 19:18:37

02:29:29 - 02:59:29 || 10:39:03 - 11:09:03 || 18:48:37 - 19:18:37 ||
23 life Sciences BSc. Ist YEAR Food chain, food web and trophic levels UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    02:59:29 - 03:29:31
    11:09:03 - 11:39:05
    19:18:37 - 19:48:39

02:59:29 - 03:29:31 || 11:09:03 - 11:39:05 || 19:18:37 - 19:48:39 ||
24 Zoology Ist Year Paper4 Chemical Foundations of Physiology Part-1 UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    03:29:31 - 03:59:31
    11:39:05 - 12:09:05
    19:48:39 - 20:18:39

03:29:31 - 03:59:31 || 11:39:05 - 12:09:05 || 19:48:39 - 20:18:39 ||
25 Biomedical Science B.Sc Ist year Glucose and fructose (open chain and cyclic structure) UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    03:59:31 - 04:29:26
    12:09:05 - 12:39:00
    20:18:39 - 20:48:34

03:59:31 - 04:29:26 || 12:09:05 - 12:39:00 || 20:18:39 - 20:48:34 ||
26 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Semester
VI
Principles of Drug Therapy Distrubution Metabolism & Excretion of Drug UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    04:29:26 - 04:59:53
    12:39:00 - 13:09:27
    20:48:34 - 21:19:01

04:29:26 - 04:59:53 || 12:39:00 - 13:09:27 || 20:48:34 - 21:19:01 ||
27 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
2
Introduction to intermediary metabolism UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    04:59:53 - 05:29:36
    13:09:27 - 13:39:10
    21:19:01 - 21:48:44

04:59:53 - 05:29:36 || 13:09:27 - 13:39:10 || 21:19:01 - 21:48:44 ||
28 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 4
Elements, Atoms, Molecules and Chemical UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    05:29:36 - 05:59:36
    13:39:10 - 14:09:10
    21:48:44 - 22:18:44

05:29:36 - 05:59:36 || 13:39:10 - 14:09:10 || 21:48:44 - 22:18:44 ||
29 Botany 1st year /Couse DNA Replication in prokaryotes UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    05:59:36 - 06:39:28
    14:09:10 - 14:49:02
    22:18:44 - 22:58:36

05:59:36 - 06:39:28 || 14:09:10 - 14:49:02 || 22:18:44 - 22:58:36 ||
30 life Sciences BSc. Ist YEAR Ecological Pyramids & Energy Flow in Ecosystems UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    06:39:28 - 07:09:37
    14:49:02 - 15:19:11
    22:58:36 - 23:28:45

06:39:28 - 07:09:37 || 14:49:02 - 15:19:11 || 22:58:36 - 23:28:45 ||
31 Zoology B.Sc. Ist year Reptiles Museum specimens UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    07:09:37 - 07:39:35
    15:19:11 - 15:49:09
    23:28:45 - 23:58:43

07:09:37 - 07:39:35 || 15:19:11 - 15:49:09 || 23:28:45 - 23:58:43 ||
32 Botany B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
DNA Replication in eukaryotes UG 29-07-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    07:39:35 - 08:09:34
    15:49:09 - 16:19:08
    23:58:43 - 24:00:00

07:39:35 - 08:09:34 || 15:49:09 - 16:19:08 || 23:58:43 - 24:00:00 ||
33 Bioresources B.Sc Ist Semester Entrepreneurship – concept, entrepreneurial skills; Self-employment UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:29:23
    07:58:15 - 08:27:38
    15:56:30 - 16:25:53
    23:54:45 - 24:00:00

00:00:00 - 00:29:23 || 07:58:15 - 08:27:38 || 15:56:30 - 16:25:53 || 23:54:45 - 24:00:00 ||
34 Zoology Ist Year Paper I Origin of metazoa UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    00:29:23 - 00:59:21
    08:27:38 - 08:57:36
    16:25:53 - 16:55:51

00:29:23 - 00:59:21 || 08:27:38 - 08:57:36 || 16:25:53 - 16:55:51 ||
35 Botany B.Sc Ist year/
Course 1
Viruses general structure UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    00:59:21 - 01:29:21
    08:57:36 - 09:27:36
    16:55:51 - 17:25:51

00:59:21 - 01:29:21 || 08:57:36 - 09:27:36 || 16:55:51 - 17:25:51 ||
36 Biomedical Science B.Sc Ist year Early Earth UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    01:29:21 - 01:59:19
    09:27:36 - 09:57:34
    17:25:51 - 17:55:49

01:29:21 - 01:59:19 || 09:27:36 - 09:57:34 || 17:25:51 - 17:55:49 ||
37 Bioinformatics Sem 1/ Year – 1 Overview Of Information Technology- Part II UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    01:59:19 - 02:29:16
    09:57:34 - 10:27:31
    17:55:49 - 18:25:46

01:59:19 - 02:29:16 || 09:57:34 - 10:27:31 || 17:55:49 - 18:25:46 ||
38 Biochemistry B.Sc Ist year Stereoisomerism UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    02:29:16 - 02:59:16
    10:27:31 - 10:57:31
    18:25:46 - 18:55:46

02:29:16 - 02:59:16 || 10:27:31 - 10:57:31 || 18:25:46 - 18:55:46 ||
39 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 1
Scope of Microbiology Diversity UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    02:59:16 - 03:29:09
    10:57:31 - 11:27:24
    18:55:46 - 19:25:39

02:59:16 - 03:29:09 || 10:57:31 - 11:27:24 || 18:55:46 - 19:25:39 ||
40 Zoology Ist Year Paper 1 Classification of Protozoa UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    03:29:09 - 03:59:07
    11:27:24 - 11:57:22
    19:25:39 - 19:55:37

03:29:09 - 03:59:07 || 11:27:24 - 11:57:22 || 19:25:39 - 19:55:37 ||
41 Biomedical Science Ist Year Paper I Themes in Biology UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    03:59:07 - 04:29:07
    11:57:22 - 12:27:22
    19:55:37 - 20:25:37

03:59:07 - 04:29:07 || 11:57:22 - 12:27:22 || 19:55:37 - 20:25:37 ||
42 Bioinformatics Sem 1/ Year – 1 Overview Of Information Technology- Part I UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    04:29:07 - 04:59:07
    12:27:22 - 12:57:22
    20:25:37 - 20:55:37

04:29:07 - 04:59:07 || 12:27:22 - 12:57:22 || 20:25:37 - 20:55:37 ||
43 Biochemistry B.Sc Ist year Basic concept of organic molecules UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    04:59:07 - 05:29:02
    12:57:22 - 13:27:17
    20:55:37 - 21:25:32

04:59:07 - 05:29:02 || 12:57:22 - 13:27:17 || 20:55:37 - 21:25:32 ||
44 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 1
Unity of Microbial World UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    05:29:02 - 05:59:02
    13:27:17 - 13:57:17
    21:25:32 - 21:55:32

05:29:02 - 05:59:02 || 13:27:17 - 13:57:17 || 21:25:32 - 21:55:32 ||
45 Bioresources B.Sc Ist Semester Industrial revolution: Causes and consequences UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    05:59:02 - 06:28:24
    13:57:17 - 14:26:39
    21:55:32 - 22:24:54

05:59:02 - 06:28:24 || 13:57:17 - 14:26:39 || 21:55:32 - 22:24:54 ||
46 Zoology B.Sc. Ist year
Zoology
Animal Classification principles and features UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    06:28:24 - 06:58:18
    14:26:39 - 14:56:33
    22:24:54 - 22:54:48

06:28:24 - 06:58:18 || 14:26:39 - 14:56:33 || 22:24:54 - 22:54:48 ||
47 Botany B.Sc 1st year/
Course 1
Viruses: A General Account UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    06:58:18 - 07:28:16
    14:56:33 - 15:26:31
    22:54:48 - 23:24:46

06:58:18 - 07:28:16 || 14:56:33 - 15:26:31 || 22:54:48 - 23:24:46 ||
48 Botany B.Sc Ist year/
Course 1
Mycoplasma UG 30-07-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    07:28:16 - 07:58:15
    15:26:31 - 15:56:30
    23:24:46 - 23:54:45

07:28:16 - 07:58:15 || 15:26:31 - 15:56:30 || 23:24:46 - 23:54:45 ||
49 Biochemistry B.Sc Ist year Basic concept of organic molecules UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:29:55
    07:59:35 - 08:29:30
    15:59:10 - 16:29:05
    23:58:45 - 24:00:00

00:00:00 - 00:29:55 || 07:59:35 - 08:29:30 || 15:59:10 - 16:29:05 || 23:58:45 - 24:00:00 ||
50 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Semester
V
Genetic and Physical mapping, Long Range and Global Physical Mapping, Integration of Genetic and Physical Maps Part 1 UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    00:29:55 - 00:59:58
    08:29:30 - 08:59:33
    16:29:05 - 16:59:08

00:29:55 - 00:59:58 || 08:29:30 - 08:59:33 || 16:29:05 - 16:59:08 ||
51 Biomedical Science B.Sc 1st year Methodologies to Study Gene & Gene Activity-II UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    00:59:58 - 01:17:15
    08:59:33 - 09:16:50
    16:59:08 - 17:16:25

00:59:58 - 01:17:15 || 08:59:33 - 09:16:50 || 16:59:08 - 17:16:25 ||
52 Biomedical Science B.Sc IInd year/
paper 13
Metabolic pathways UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    01:17:15 - 01:29:53
    09:16:50 - 09:29:28
    17:16:25 - 17:29:03

01:17:15 - 01:29:53 || 09:16:50 - 09:29:28 || 17:16:25 - 17:29:03 ||
53 Botany B.Sc 1st year/
Course 1
Vaucheria: important features and life history UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    01:29:53 - 01:59:54
    09:29:28 - 09:59:29
    17:29:03 - 17:59:04

01:29:53 - 01:59:54 || 09:29:28 - 09:59:29 || 17:29:03 - 17:59:04 ||
54 Zoology B.Sc. Ist year
Zoology
Metamerism UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    01:59:54 - 02:29:44
    09:59:29 - 10:29:19
    17:59:04 - 18:28:54

01:59:54 - 02:29:44 || 09:59:29 - 10:29:19 || 17:59:04 - 18:28:54 ||
55 life Sciences 3rd year/paper 5 cells and organs of immune system part 2 UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    02:29:44 - 02:48:07
    10:29:19 - 10:47:42
    18:28:54 - 18:47:17

02:29:44 - 02:48:07 || 10:29:19 - 10:47:42 || 18:28:54 - 18:47:17 ||
56 Biochemistry B.Sc 3rd year Liver Function tests UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    02:48:07 - 03:05:32
    10:47:42 - 11:05:07
    18:47:17 - 19:04:42

02:48:07 - 03:05:32 || 10:47:42 - 11:05:07 || 18:47:17 - 19:04:42 ||
57 Zoology 2nd Year / Paper II Classifications of mammals UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    03:05:32 - 03:17:08
    11:05:07 - 11:16:43
    19:04:42 - 19:16:18

03:05:32 - 03:17:08 || 11:05:07 - 11:16:43 || 19:04:42 - 19:16:18 ||
58 Microbiology B.Sc. 3rd Year/
Paper 2
MHC and Monoclonal Antibody UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    03:17:08 - 03:47:08
    11:16:43 - 11:46:43
    19:16:18 - 19:46:18

03:17:08 - 03:47:08 || 11:16:43 - 11:46:43 || 19:16:18 - 19:46:18 ||
59 life Sciences 3rd year/paper 5 CELL MEDIATED IMMUNITY UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    03:47:08 - 04:17:06
    11:46:43 - 12:16:41
    19:46:18 - 20:16:16

03:47:08 - 04:17:06 || 11:46:43 - 12:16:41 || 19:46:18 - 20:16:16 ||
60 Microbiology B.Sc. 3rd Year/
Paper 2
Humoral Immunity UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    04:17:06 - 04:47:06
    12:16:41 - 12:46:41
    20:16:16 - 20:46:16

04:17:06 - 04:47:06 || 12:16:41 - 12:46:41 || 20:16:16 - 20:46:16 ||
61 life Sciences 3rd year/paper 5 Humoral Immunity UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    04:47:06 - 05:17:06
    12:46:41 - 13:16:41
    20:46:16 - 21:16:16

04:47:06 - 05:17:06 || 12:46:41 - 13:16:41 || 20:46:16 - 21:16:16 ||
62 Microbiology B.Sc. 3rd Year/
Paper 2
Cell-mediated Immunity UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    05:17:06 - 05:47:06
    13:16:41 - 13:46:41
    21:16:16 - 21:46:16

05:17:06 - 05:47:06 || 13:16:41 - 13:46:41 || 21:16:16 - 21:46:16 ||
63 Biomedical Science B.Sc IInd year/
paper 13
Metabolic pathways UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    05:47:06 - 05:59:44
    13:46:41 - 13:59:19
    21:46:16 - 21:58:54

05:47:06 - 05:59:44 || 13:46:41 - 13:59:19 || 21:46:16 - 21:58:54 ||
64 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Paper
XVII
Genetic markers UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    05:59:44 - 06:29:41
    13:59:19 - 14:29:16
    21:58:54 - 22:28:51

05:59:44 - 06:29:41 || 13:59:19 - 14:29:16 || 21:58:54 - 22:28:51 ||
65 Biomedical Science B.Sc Ist year Methodologies to study gene and gene activities – I UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    06:29:41 - 06:45:08
    14:29:16 - 14:44:43
    22:28:51 - 22:44:18

06:29:41 - 06:45:08 || 14:29:16 - 14:44:43 || 22:28:51 - 22:44:18 ||
66 Biomedical Science B.Sc B.Sc 3rd Year Mendalian genetics and its extension UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    06:45:08 - 06:59:41
    14:44:43 - 14:59:16
    22:44:18 - 22:58:51

06:45:08 - 06:59:41 || 14:44:43 - 14:59:16 || 22:44:18 - 22:58:51 ||
67 Botany Ist Year Paper I Coleochaete important features and life history UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    06:59:41 - 07:29:37
    14:59:16 - 15:29:12
    22:58:51 - 23:28:47

06:59:41 - 07:29:37 || 14:59:16 - 15:29:12 || 22:58:51 - 23:28:47 ||
68 Zoology Ist Year Paper I Origin of metazoa UG 31-07-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    07:29:37 - 07:59:35
    15:29:12 - 15:59:10
    23:28:47 - 23:58:45

07:29:37 - 07:59:35 || 15:29:12 - 15:59:10 || 23:28:47 - 23:58:45 ||
69 Zoology B.Sc. Ist year Peripheral circulation UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:30:00
    07:48:34 - 08:18:34
    15:37:08 - 16:07:08
    23:25:42 - 23:55:42

00:00:00 - 00:30:00 || 07:48:34 - 08:18:34 || 15:37:08 - 16:07:08 || 23:25:42 - 23:55:42 ||
70 Botany B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
Meiosis UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    00:30:00 - 00:59:59
    08:18:34 - 08:48:33
    16:07:08 - 16:37:07
    23:55:42 - 24:00:00

00:30:00 - 00:59:59 || 08:18:34 - 08:48:33 || 16:07:08 - 16:37:07 || 23:55:42 - 24:00:00 ||
71 Biomedical Science 1st year/paper 7 Determination of Primary Structure & Synthesis of Peptides UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    00:59:59 - 01:29:51
    08:48:33 - 09:18:25
    16:37:07 - 17:06:59

00:59:59 - 01:29:51 || 08:48:33 - 09:18:25 || 16:37:07 - 17:06:59 ||
72 Bioinformatics 3rd Year STRUCTURE BASED DRUG DESIGN UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    01:29:51 - 01:59:51
    09:18:25 - 09:48:25
    17:06:59 - 17:36:59

01:29:51 - 01:59:51 || 09:18:25 - 09:48:25 || 17:06:59 - 17:36:59 ||
73 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
2
Glycogenesis & glycogenolysis UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    01:59:51 - 02:29:45
    09:48:25 - 10:18:19
    17:36:59 - 18:06:53

01:59:51 - 02:29:45 || 09:48:25 - 10:18:19 || 17:36:59 - 18:06:53 ||
74 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 5
Structure of Prokaryotic Cell UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    02:29:45 - 02:59:45
    10:18:19 - 10:48:19
    18:06:53 - 18:36:53

02:29:45 - 02:59:45 || 10:18:19 - 10:48:19 || 18:06:53 - 18:36:53 ||
75 lifescience Ist Year / Paper I Biotic Interactions Positive & Negative UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    02:59:45 - 03:16:45
    10:48:19 - 11:05:19
    18:36:53 - 18:53:53

02:59:45 - 03:16:45 || 10:48:19 - 11:05:19 || 18:36:53 - 18:53:53 ||
76 Zoology Ist Year Paper I4 Blood Formation UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    03:16:45 - 03:46:44
    11:05:19 - 11:35:18
    18:53:53 - 19:23:52

03:16:45 - 03:46:44 || 11:05:19 - 11:35:18 || 18:53:53 - 19:23:52 ||
77 Biomedical Science Ist Year / Paper III Preparation of Amino Acids and Reactions of Amino Acids UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    03:46:44 - 04:16:44
    11:35:18 - 12:05:18
    19:23:52 - 19:53:52

03:46:44 - 04:16:44 || 11:35:18 - 12:05:18 || 19:23:52 - 19:53:52 ||
78 Bioinformatics 3rdYear / Semester V Mechanism of drug action and drug receptor interactions UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    04:16:44 - 04:46:46
    12:05:18 - 12:35:20
    19:53:52 - 20:23:54

04:16:44 - 04:46:46 || 12:05:18 - 12:35:20 || 19:53:52 - 20:23:54 ||
79 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
2
TCA CYCLE AND ITS REGULATION UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    04:46:46 - 05:16:51
    12:35:20 - 13:05:25
    20:23:54 - 20:53:59

04:46:46 - 05:16:51 || 12:35:20 - 13:05:25 || 20:23:54 - 20:53:59 ||
80 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 5
Diversified Kingdom of Archaea UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    05:16:51 - 05:46:51
    13:05:25 - 13:35:25
    20:53:59 - 21:23:59

05:16:51 - 05:46:51 || 13:05:25 - 13:35:25 || 20:53:59 - 21:23:59 ||
81 lifescience BSc. Ist YEAR Ecological factors UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    05:46:51 - 06:16:55
    13:35:25 - 14:05:29
    21:23:59 - 21:54:03

05:46:51 - 06:16:55 || 13:35:25 - 14:05:29 || 21:23:59 - 21:54:03 ||
82 Zoology Ist Year Paper I4 Blood (Composition & Function) UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    06:16:55 - 06:46:45
    14:05:29 - 14:35:19
    21:54:03 - 22:23:53

06:16:55 - 06:46:45 || 14:05:29 - 14:35:19 || 21:54:03 - 22:23:53 ||
83 Botany B.Sc Ist year/
Course 2
The Genetic code UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    06:46:45 - 07:18:34
    14:35:19 - 15:07:08
    22:23:53 - 22:55:42

06:46:45 - 07:18:34 || 14:35:19 - 15:07:08 || 22:23:53 - 22:55:42 ||
84 Botany B.Sc 1st year/
Course 2
Satellite and repetitive DNA UG 01-08-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    07:18:34 - 07:48:34
    15:07:08 - 15:37:08
    22:55:42 - 23:25:42

07:18:34 - 07:48:34 || 15:07:08 - 15:37:08 || 22:55:42 - 23:25:42 ||
85 Microbiology B.Sc. 3rd Year/
Paper 4
General Principles of Spoilage and Food Borne Infection-1 UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:30:06
    08:01:34 - 08:31:40
    16:03:08 - 16:33:14

00:00:00 - 00:30:06 || 08:01:34 - 08:31:40 || 16:03:08 - 16:33:14 ||
86 life science Ist Year Paper 2 Soil Formation Part 1 UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    00:30:06 - 01:00:08
    08:31:40 - 09:01:42
    16:33:14 - 17:03:16

00:30:06 - 01:00:08 || 08:31:40 - 09:01:42 || 16:33:14 - 17:03:16 ||
87 Zoology B.Sc. 3rd year Aim and scope of ecology UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    01:00:08 - 01:30:11
    09:01:42 - 09:31:45
    17:03:16 - 17:33:19

01:00:08 - 01:30:11 || 09:01:42 - 09:31:45 || 17:03:16 - 17:33:19 ||
88 Botany Ist Year/Course I Non-allelic interactions UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    01:30:11 - 02:00:11
    09:31:45 - 10:01:45
    17:33:19 - 18:03:19

01:30:11 - 02:00:11 || 09:31:45 - 10:01:45 || 17:33:19 - 18:03:19 ||
89 Biomedical Science B.Sc B.Sc 3rd Year Pharmacodynamics UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    02:00:11 - 02:30:09
    10:01:45 - 10:31:43
    18:03:19 - 18:33:17

02:00:11 - 02:30:09 || 10:01:45 - 10:31:43 || 18:03:19 - 18:33:17 ||
90 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Semester
V
Drug targets an introduction UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    02:30:09 - 03:00:06
    10:31:43 - 11:01:40
    18:33:17 - 19:03:14

02:30:09 - 03:00:06 || 10:31:43 - 11:01:40 || 18:33:17 - 19:03:14 ||
91 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
2
Hydrolysis of triacylglycerol & transport of fatty acid into mitochondria UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    03:00:06 - 03:30:01
    11:01:40 - 11:31:35
    19:03:14 - 19:33:09

03:00:06 - 03:30:01 || 11:01:40 - 11:31:35 || 19:03:14 - 19:33:09 ||
92 Microbiology B.Sc 3rd year/ Paper
4
Chemical Preservation and Food Additives UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    03:30:01 - 04:00:01
    11:31:35 - 12:01:35
    19:33:09 - 20:03:09

03:30:01 - 04:00:01 || 11:31:35 - 12:01:35 || 19:33:09 - 20:03:09 ||
93 lifescience BSc. Ist YEAR Ecological adaptation in animals UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    04:00:01 - 04:29:57
    12:01:35 - 12:31:31
    20:03:09 - 20:33:05

04:00:01 - 04:29:57 || 12:01:35 - 12:31:31 || 20:03:09 - 20:33:05 ||
94 Zoology Ist Year Paper I Qualitative Tests for Proteins, Lipids UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    04:29:57 - 04:59:56
    12:31:31 - 13:01:30
    20:33:05 - 21:03:04

04:29:57 - 04:59:56 || 12:31:31 - 13:01:30 || 20:33:05 - 21:03:04 ||
95 Botany B.Sc Ist year/
Course 2
Mendel’s Law: Dominance and Segregation UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    04:59:56 - 05:29:56
    13:01:30 - 13:31:30
    21:03:04 - 21:33:04

04:59:56 - 05:29:56 || 13:01:30 - 13:31:30 || 21:03:04 - 21:33:04 ||
96 Bioresources B.Sc Ist Semester Pulping (mechanical and chemical pulping) UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    05:29:56 - 06:00:42
    13:31:30 - 14:02:16
    21:33:04 - 22:03:50

05:29:56 - 06:00:42 || 13:31:30 - 14:02:16 || 21:33:04 - 22:03:50 ||
97 Bioinformatics 3rd Year / Semester
V
Drug targets receptors and enzymes structural proteins and nucleic acid UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    06:00:42 - 06:31:41
    14:02:16 - 14:33:15
    22:03:50 - 22:34:49

06:00:42 - 06:31:41 || 14:02:16 - 14:33:15 || 22:03:50 - 22:34:49 ||
98 Biochemistry Ist Year / semester
2
Pentose phosphate pathway UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    06:31:41 - 07:01:40
    14:33:15 - 15:03:14
    22:34:49 - 23:04:48

06:31:41 - 07:01:40 || 14:33:15 - 15:03:14 || 22:34:49 - 23:04:48 ||
99 Microbiology B.Sc. Ist Year/
Paper 5
Eukaryotic Cell Surface structure and their variations UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    07:01:40 - 07:31:40
    15:03:14 - 15:33:14
    23:04:48 - 23:34:48

07:01:40 - 07:31:40 || 15:03:14 - 15:33:14 || 23:04:48 - 23:34:48 ||
100 Bioresources B.Sc Ist Semester Agriculture crop production trends and demand for staple food UG 02-08-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    07:31:40 - 08:01:34
    15:33:14 - 16:03:08
    23:34:48 - 24:00:00

07:31:40 - 08:01:34 || 15:33:14 - 16:03:08 || 23:34:48 - 24:00:00 ||