No. Subject Course Topic User Category Telecast Date / Day Telecast Time Repeat Time
1 Zoology 2nd Year / Paper 6 Concept of Evolution UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:29:59
    08:03:37 - 08:33:36
    16:07:14 - 16:37:13

00:00:00 - 00:29:59 || 08:03:37 - 08:33:36 || 16:07:14 - 16:37:13 ||
2 life science 2nd Year / Paper IV Secretory function of Alimentary Canal Part – 1 UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    00:29:59 - 00:59:58
    08:33:36 - 09:03:35
    16:37:13 - 17:07:12

00:29:59 - 00:59:58 || 08:33:36 - 09:03:35 || 16:37:13 - 17:07:12 ||
3 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
Plasmids 3 UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    00:59:58 - 01:29:58
    09:03:35 - 09:33:35
    17:07:12 - 17:37:12

00:59:58 - 01:29:58 || 09:03:35 - 09:33:35 || 17:07:12 - 17:37:12 ||
4 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Chemistry of respiration- I UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    01:29:58 - 01:46:26
    09:33:35 - 09:50:03
    17:37:12 - 17:53:40

01:29:58 - 01:46:26 || 09:33:35 - 09:50:03 || 17:37:12 - 17:53:40 ||
5 Biochemistry Ist Year/ Semester
II
Protein estimation by Biuret method and lowry method UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    01:46:26 - 01:59:59
    09:50:03 - 10:03:36
    17:53:40 - 18:07:13

01:46:26 - 01:59:59 || 09:50:03 - 10:03:36 || 17:53:40 - 18:07:13 ||
6 Bioinformatics 2nd Year / Semester
III
Microbial culture techniques UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    01:59:59 - 02:29:57
    10:03:36 - 10:33:34
    18:07:13 - 18:37:11

01:59:59 - 02:29:57 || 10:03:36 - 10:33:34 || 18:07:13 - 18:37:11 ||
7 Biomedical Science B.Sc. IInd year Endoplasmic Reticulum, Golgi apparatus, Mechanism of vesicular transport UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    02:29:57 - 02:59:57
    10:33:34 - 11:03:34
    18:37:11 - 19:07:11

02:29:57 - 02:59:57 || 10:33:34 - 11:03:34 || 18:37:11 - 19:07:11 ||
8 Botany B.Sc IInd year/
Course 3
Taxonomy and diversity of Rosaceae UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    02:59:57 - 03:29:56
    11:03:34 - 11:33:33
    19:07:11 - 19:37:10

02:59:57 - 03:29:56 || 11:03:34 - 11:33:33 || 19:07:11 - 19:37:10 ||
9 Zoology 2nd Year Origin of Life UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    03:29:56 - 04:01:02
    11:33:33 - 12:04:39
    19:37:10 - 20:08:16

03:29:56 - 04:01:02 || 11:33:33 - 12:04:39 || 19:37:10 - 20:08:16 ||
10 lifescience BSc. IInd YEAR Excretory system of mammals UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    04:01:02 - 04:33:42
    12:04:39 - 12:37:19
    20:08:16 - 20:40:56

04:01:02 - 04:33:42 || 12:04:39 - 12:37:19 || 20:08:16 - 20:40:56 ||
11 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
Bacteriophage Lambda -1 UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    04:33:42 - 05:03:42
    12:37:19 - 13:07:19
    20:40:56 - 21:10:56

04:33:42 - 05:03:42 || 12:37:19 - 13:07:19 || 20:40:56 - 21:10:56 ||
12 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Chemistry of respiration – II UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    05:03:42 - 05:33:45
    13:07:19 - 13:37:22
    21:10:56 - 21:40:59

05:03:42 - 05:33:45 || 13:07:19 - 13:37:22 || 21:10:56 - 21:40:59 ||
13 Bioinformatics 2nd Year / Semester
III
Microbial culture techniques UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    05:33:45 - 06:03:43
    13:37:22 - 14:07:20
    21:40:59 - 22:10:57

05:33:45 - 06:03:43 || 13:37:22 - 14:07:20 || 21:40:59 - 22:10:57 ||
14 Biomedical Science B.Sc IInd year/
Course 11
Cell Biology UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    06:03:43 - 06:33:50
    14:07:20 - 14:37:27
    22:10:57 - 22:41:04

06:03:43 - 06:33:50 || 14:07:20 - 14:37:27 || 22:10:57 - 22:41:04 ||
15 Botany 2nd Year / Courese
III
Taxonomy and Diversity of Asteraceae UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    06:33:50 - 07:03:42
    14:37:27 - 15:07:19
    22:41:04 - 23:10:56

06:33:50 - 07:03:42 || 14:37:27 - 15:07:19 || 22:41:04 - 23:10:56 ||
16 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Variations and Mutations UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    07:03:42 - 07:33:42
    15:07:19 - 15:37:19
    23:10:56 - 23:40:56

07:03:42 - 07:33:42 || 15:07:19 - 15:37:19 || 23:10:56 - 23:40:56 ||
17 lifescience 2nd year/ paper 4 The Urea Cycle UG 22-04-2024 Monday

Time

Time
    07:33:42 - 08:03:37
    15:37:19 - 16:07:14
    23:40:56 - 24:00:00

07:33:42 - 08:03:37 || 15:37:19 - 16:07:14 || 23:40:56 - 24:00:00 ||
18 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
Bacteriophage Lambda 2 UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:30:00
    07:53:50 - 08:23:50
    15:47:40 - 16:17:40
    23:41:30 - 24:00:00

00:00:00 - 00:30:00 || 07:53:50 - 08:23:50 || 15:47:40 - 16:17:40 || 23:41:30 - 24:00:00 ||
19 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Role of Kidney in acid-base balance UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    00:30:00 - 00:59:49
    08:23:50 - 08:53:39
    16:17:40 - 16:47:29

00:30:00 - 00:59:49 || 08:23:50 - 08:53:39 || 16:17:40 - 16:47:29 ||
20 Bioinformatics 2nd Year TYPES OF CHROMOSOME MUTATIONS UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    00:59:49 - 01:29:49
    08:53:39 - 09:23:39
    16:47:29 - 17:17:29

00:59:49 - 01:29:49 || 08:53:39 - 09:23:39 || 16:47:29 - 17:17:29 ||
21 Biomedical Science 2nd Year Cytoskelton and cell movement UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    01:29:49 - 01:59:56
    09:23:39 - 09:53:46
    17:17:29 - 17:47:36

01:29:49 - 01:59:56 || 09:23:39 - 09:53:46 || 17:17:29 - 17:47:36 ||
22 Botany B.Sc IInd year/
Course 3
Taxonomy and diversity of Orchidaceae UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    01:59:56 - 02:29:55
    09:53:46 - 10:23:45
    17:47:36 - 18:17:35

01:59:56 - 02:29:55 || 09:53:46 - 10:23:45 || 17:47:36 - 18:17:35 ||
23 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Recombination, ploidy, isolation, natural selection, evolution in Action UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    02:29:55 - 03:03:56
    10:23:45 - 10:57:46
    18:17:35 - 18:51:36

02:29:55 - 03:03:56 || 10:23:45 - 10:57:46 || 18:17:35 - 18:51:36 ||
24 life Sciences Ist Year/ Semester
II
General characteristics of chordates UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    03:03:56 - 03:33:54
    10:57:46 - 11:27:44
    18:51:36 - 19:21:34

03:03:56 - 03:33:54 || 10:57:46 - 11:27:44 || 18:51:36 - 19:21:34 ||
25 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
Bacteriophage M13 UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    03:33:54 - 04:03:54
    11:27:44 - 11:57:44
    19:21:34 - 19:51:34

03:33:54 - 04:03:54 || 11:27:44 - 11:57:44 || 19:21:34 - 19:51:34 ||
26 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Structure and functions of different components in digestive system – I UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    04:03:54 - 04:33:52
    11:57:44 - 12:27:42
    19:51:34 - 20:21:32

04:03:54 - 04:33:52 || 11:57:44 - 12:27:42 || 19:51:34 - 20:21:32 ||
27 Bioinformatics 2nd Year GENE MUTATION UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    04:33:52 - 05:03:52
    12:27:42 - 12:57:42
    20:21:32 - 20:51:32

04:33:52 - 05:03:52 || 12:27:42 - 12:57:42 || 20:21:32 - 20:51:32 ||
28 Biomedical Science B.Sc IInd yea Intermediate filaments and microtubules UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    05:03:52 - 05:33:51
    12:57:42 - 13:27:41
    20:51:32 - 21:21:31

05:03:52 - 05:33:51 || 12:57:42 - 13:27:41 || 20:51:32 - 21:21:31 ||
29 Botany B.Sc IInd year/
Course 3
Taxonomy and diversity of Amaranthaceae UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    05:33:51 - 06:03:50
    13:27:41 - 13:57:40
    21:21:31 - 21:51:30

05:33:51 - 06:03:50 || 13:27:41 - 13:57:40 || 21:21:31 - 21:51:30 ||
30 Zoology 2nd Year / Paper II Concept of Species & Speciation UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    06:03:50 - 06:34:53
    13:57:40 - 14:28:43
    21:51:30 - 22:22:33

06:03:50 - 06:34:53 || 13:57:40 - 14:28:43 || 21:51:30 - 22:22:33 ||
31 life science 2nd Year / Paper IV Respiration & Circulatory System UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    06:34:53 - 07:03:52
    14:28:43 - 14:57:42
    22:22:33 - 22:51:32

06:34:53 - 07:03:52 || 14:28:43 - 14:57:42 || 22:22:33 - 22:51:32 ||
32 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
Bacteriophage phi X 174 UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    07:03:52 - 07:23:52
    14:57:42 - 15:17:42
    22:51:32 - 23:11:32

07:03:52 - 07:23:52 || 14:57:42 - 15:17:42 || 22:51:32 - 23:11:32 ||
33 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Structure and functions of different components in digestive system – I UG 23-04-2024 Tuesday

Time

Time
    07:23:52 - 07:53:50
    15:17:42 - 15:47:40
    23:11:32 - 23:41:30

07:23:52 - 07:53:50 || 15:17:42 - 15:47:40 || 23:11:32 - 23:41:30 ||
34 Bioinformatics 2nd Year I PRINCIPLES of PROTEIN STRUCTURE - PRIMARY STRUCTURE UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:30:01
    08:07:19 - 08:37:20
    16:14:38 - 16:44:39

00:00:00 - 00:30:01 || 08:07:19 - 08:37:20 || 16:14:38 - 16:44:39 ||
35 Biomedical Science B.Sc. IInd year DNA as the carrier of genetic information UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    00:30:01 - 01:00:06
    08:37:20 - 09:07:25
    16:44:39 - 17:14:44

00:30:01 - 01:00:06 || 08:37:20 - 09:07:25 || 16:44:39 - 17:14:44 ||
36 Botany B Sc. 3rd Year Flowering Plants Annuals, Biennials And Perennials UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    01:00:06 - 01:30:06
    09:07:25 - 09:37:25
    17:14:44 - 17:44:44

01:00:06 - 01:30:06 || 09:07:25 - 09:37:25 || 17:14:44 - 17:44:44 ||
37 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Molecular phylogeny: Phylogeny of Horse UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    01:30:06 - 01:59:09
    09:37:25 - 10:06:28
    17:44:44 - 18:13:47

01:30:06 - 01:59:09 || 09:37:25 - 10:06:28 || 17:44:44 - 18:13:47 ||
38 lifescience 2nd Year / Paper IV Heart and Circulatory System UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    01:59:09 - 02:31:30
    10:06:28 - 10:38:49
    18:13:47 - 18:46:08

01:59:09 - 02:31:30 || 10:06:28 - 10:38:49 || 18:13:47 - 18:46:08 ||
39 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
Transposons and Transposition in Prokaryotes UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    02:31:30 - 03:01:30
    10:38:49 - 11:08:49
    18:46:08 - 19:16:08

02:31:30 - 03:01:30 || 10:38:49 - 11:08:49 || 18:46:08 - 19:16:08 ||
40 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Neuron, synapse and nerve impulse conduction UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    03:01:30 - 03:31:18
    11:08:49 - 11:38:37
    19:16:08 - 19:45:56

03:01:30 - 03:31:18 || 11:08:49 - 11:38:37 || 19:16:08 - 19:45:56 ||
41 Bioinformatics 2nd Year STRUCTURE VISUALIZATION TOOLS UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    03:31:18 - 04:01:17
    11:38:37 - 12:08:36
    19:45:56 - 20:15:55

03:31:18 - 04:01:17 || 11:38:37 - 12:08:36 || 19:45:56 - 20:15:55 ||
42 Biomedical Science B.Sc IInd year DNA structure and Types of DNA UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    04:01:17 - 04:31:25
    12:08:36 - 12:38:44
    20:15:55 - 20:46:03

04:01:17 - 04:31:25 || 12:08:36 - 12:38:44 || 20:15:55 - 20:46:03 ||
43 Botany 2nd Year / Courese
III
Convergent evolution of tree habit in gymnosperms, monocots and dicots UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    04:31:25 - 05:01:22
    12:38:44 - 13:08:41
    20:46:03 - 21:16:00

04:31:25 - 05:01:22 || 12:38:44 - 13:08:41 || 20:46:03 - 21:16:00 ||
44 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Mimicry and Protective Colouration UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    05:01:22 - 05:37:13
    13:08:41 - 13:44:32
    21:16:00 - 21:51:51

05:01:22 - 05:37:13 || 13:08:41 - 13:44:32 || 21:16:00 - 21:51:51 ||
45 lifescience BSc. IInd YEAR Blood Circulation Through Heart UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    05:37:13 - 06:07:15
    13:44:32 - 14:14:34
    21:51:51 - 22:21:53

05:37:13 - 06:07:15 || 13:44:32 - 14:14:34 || 21:51:51 - 22:21:53 ||
46 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
Transposons and Transposition in Eukaryotes UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    06:07:15 - 06:37:15
    14:14:34 - 14:44:34
    22:21:53 - 22:51:53

06:07:15 - 06:37:15 || 14:14:34 - 14:44:34 || 22:21:53 - 22:51:53 ||
47 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Biochemistry of vision UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    06:37:15 - 07:07:17
    14:44:34 - 15:14:36
    22:51:53 - 23:21:55

06:37:15 - 07:07:17 || 14:44:34 - 15:14:36 || 22:51:53 - 23:21:55 ||
48 Bioinformatics 2nd Year Structure and Function of cell membrane UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    07:07:17 - 07:37:20
    15:14:36 - 15:44:39
    23:21:55 - 23:51:58

07:07:17 - 07:37:20 || 15:14:36 - 15:44:39 || 23:21:55 - 23:51:58 ||
49 Biomedical Science 2nd Year DNA topology UG 24-04-2024 Wednesday

Time

Time
    07:37:20 - 08:07:19
    15:44:39 - 16:14:38
    23:51:58 - 24:00:00

07:37:20 - 08:07:19 || 15:44:39 - 16:14:38 || 23:51:58 - 24:00:00 ||
50 Zoology 2nd Year / Paper 6 Polymorphism UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:29:58
    08:01:18 - 08:31:16
    16:02:36 - 16:32:34

00:00:00 - 00:29:58 || 08:01:18 - 08:31:16 || 16:02:36 - 16:32:34 ||
51 lifescience BSc. IInd YEAR COMPOSITION OF BLOOD AND ITS FUNCTION- Part II UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    00:29:58 - 00:59:56
    08:31:16 - 09:01:14
    16:32:34 - 17:02:32

00:29:58 - 00:59:56 || 08:31:16 - 09:01:14 || 16:32:34 - 17:02:32 ||
52 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 3
Applications of transposons in Modern Biology UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    00:59:56 - 01:29:56
    09:01:14 - 09:31:14
    17:02:32 - 17:32:32

00:59:56 - 01:29:56 || 09:01:14 - 09:31:14 || 17:02:32 - 17:32:32 ||
53 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Endocrine secretions and mechanism of hormone action UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    01:29:56 - 01:59:53
    09:31:14 - 10:01:11
    17:32:32 - 18:02:29

01:29:56 - 01:59:53 || 09:31:14 - 10:01:11 || 17:32:32 - 18:02:29 ||
54 Bioinformatics 2nd Year / Semester
III
Structure and functions of lysosomes UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    01:59:53 - 02:29:48
    10:01:11 - 10:31:06
    18:02:29 - 18:32:24

01:59:53 - 02:29:48 || 10:01:11 - 10:31:06 || 18:02:29 - 18:32:24 ||
55 Biomedical Science 2nd year / paper 12 Mitochondria and chloroplast DNA UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    02:29:48 - 02:59:42
    10:31:06 - 11:01:00
    18:32:24 - 19:02:18

02:29:48 - 02:59:42 || 10:31:06 - 11:01:00 || 18:32:24 - 19:02:18 ||
56 Botany B. Sc. 2nd year Shoot Apical Meristem: Histological Organization UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    02:59:42 - 03:29:39
    11:01:00 - 11:30:57
    19:02:18 - 19:32:15

02:59:42 - 03:29:39 || 11:01:00 - 11:30:57 || 19:02:18 - 19:32:15 ||
57 Zoology 2nd Year / Paper 6 Evolution of Man UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    03:29:39 - 03:59:38
    11:30:57 - 12:00:56
    19:32:15 - 20:02:14

03:29:39 - 03:59:38 || 11:30:57 - 12:00:56 || 19:32:15 - 20:02:14 ||
58 life science 2nd Year / Paper IV Mechanism of Blood Clotting UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    03:59:38 - 04:29:38
    12:00:56 - 12:30:56
    20:02:14 - 20:32:14

03:59:38 - 04:29:38 || 12:00:56 - 12:30:56 || 20:02:14 - 20:32:14 ||
59 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
Model of Recombination UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    04:29:38 - 04:59:38
    12:30:56 - 13:00:56
    20:32:14 - 21:02:14

04:29:38 - 04:59:38 || 12:30:56 - 13:00:56 || 20:32:14 - 21:02:14 ||
60 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Cell Signaling through G-protein coupled reportorst UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    04:59:38 - 05:29:34
    13:00:56 - 13:30:52
    21:02:14 - 21:32:10

04:59:38 - 05:29:34 || 13:00:56 - 13:30:52 || 21:02:14 - 21:32:10 ||
61 Bioinformatics 2nd Year /semester
III
Structure and Function Of Ribosomes UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    05:29:34 - 05:59:33
    13:30:52 - 14:00:51
    21:32:10 - 22:02:09

05:29:34 - 05:59:33 || 13:30:52 - 14:00:51 || 21:32:10 - 22:02:09 ||
62 Biomedical Science B.Sc IInd year Genome sequence and chromosome diversity, chromosome duplication and segregation, the nucleosome UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    05:59:33 - 06:29:02
    14:00:51 - 14:30:20
    22:02:09 - 22:31:38

05:59:33 - 06:29:02 || 14:00:51 - 14:30:20 || 22:02:09 - 22:31:38 ||
63 Botany B.Sc IInd year/
Course 4
Primary Vascular system of stem in monocots and dicots UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    06:29:02 - 06:58:57
    14:30:20 - 15:00:15
    22:31:38 - 23:01:33

06:29:02 - 06:58:57 || 14:30:20 - 15:00:15 || 22:31:38 - 23:01:33 ||
64 Zoology 2nd Year / Paper II Introduction to Ethology UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    06:58:57 - 07:33:15
    15:00:15 - 15:34:33
    23:01:33 - 23:35:51

06:58:57 - 07:33:15 || 15:00:15 - 15:34:33 || 23:01:33 - 23:35:51 ||
65 lifescience 2nd year / paper 4 Types of Muscles UG 25-04-2024 Thursday

Time

Time
    07:33:15 - 08:01:18
    15:34:33 - 16:02:36
    23:35:51 - 24:00:00

07:33:15 - 08:01:18 || 15:34:33 - 16:02:36 || 23:35:51 - 24:00:00 ||
66 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
Genetic Analysis of Recombination in Bacteria UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:30:00
    07:59:25 - 08:29:25
    15:58:50 - 16:28:50
    23:58:15 - 24:00:00

00:00:00 - 00:30:00 || 07:59:25 - 08:29:25 || 15:58:50 - 16:28:50 || 23:58:15 - 24:00:00 ||
67 Biochemistry B.Sc 2nd Year Biomembrane structure and composition- I UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    00:30:00 - 01:00:03
    08:29:25 - 08:59:28
    16:28:50 - 16:58:53

00:30:00 - 01:00:03 || 08:29:25 - 08:59:28 || 16:28:50 - 16:58:53 ||
68 Bioinformatics 2nd Year THE CELL AND THE VARIOUS CELL TYPES UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    01:00:03 - 01:34:51
    08:59:28 - 09:34:16
    16:58:53 - 17:33:41

01:00:03 - 01:34:51 || 08:59:28 - 09:34:16 || 16:58:53 - 17:33:41 ||
69 Biomedical Science B.Sc 2nd Year Chromatin Structure UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    01:34:51 - 02:00:03
    09:34:16 - 09:59:28
    17:33:41 - 17:58:53

01:34:51 - 02:00:03 || 09:34:16 - 09:59:28 || 17:33:41 - 17:58:53 ||
70 Botany B.Sc IInd year/
Course 4
Nodal Anatomy UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    02:00:03 - 02:29:52
    09:59:28 - 10:29:17
    17:58:53 - 18:28:42

02:00:03 - 02:29:52 || 09:59:28 - 10:29:17 || 17:58:53 - 18:28:42 ||
71 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Patterns of Behaviour in Animals UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    02:29:52 - 02:44:31
    10:29:17 - 10:43:56
    18:28:42 - 18:43:21

02:29:52 - 02:44:31 || 10:29:17 - 10:43:56 || 18:28:42 - 18:43:21 ||
72 Biochemistry 3rd year
(6thSemester)
Transcription of prokaryotes UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    02:44:31 - 02:59:59
    10:43:56 - 10:59:24
    18:43:21 - 18:58:49

02:44:31 - 02:59:59 || 10:43:56 - 10:59:24 || 18:43:21 - 18:58:49 ||
73 life science 2nd Year / Paper IV Mechanism of Muscle Contraction UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    02:59:59 - 03:30:00
    10:59:24 - 11:29:25
    18:58:49 - 19:28:50

02:59:59 - 03:30:00 || 10:59:24 - 11:29:25 || 18:58:49 - 19:28:50 ||
74 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
Prokaryotic Genome Analysis UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    03:30:00 - 04:00:00
    11:29:25 - 11:59:25
    19:28:50 - 19:58:50

03:30:00 - 04:00:00 || 11:29:25 - 11:59:25 || 19:28:50 - 19:58:50 ||
75 Biochemistry 2nd Year / 3rd
Semester
Fluid mosaic model UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    04:00:00 - 04:29:56
    11:59:25 - 12:29:21
    19:58:50 - 20:28:46

04:00:00 - 04:29:56 || 11:59:25 - 12:29:21 || 19:58:50 - 20:28:46 ||
76 Bioinformatics 2nd Year / Semester
III
Cell to cell interactions UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    04:29:56 - 04:59:56
    12:29:21 - 12:59:21
    20:28:46 - 20:58:46

04:29:56 - 04:59:56 || 12:29:21 - 12:59:21 || 20:28:46 - 20:58:46 ||
77 Biomedical Science 2nd Year Regulation of chromatin structure and nucleosome assembly, organisation of chromosomes UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    04:59:56 - 05:29:22
    12:59:21 - 13:28:47
    20:58:46 - 21:28:12

04:59:56 - 05:29:22 || 12:59:21 - 13:28:47 || 20:58:46 - 21:28:12 ||
78 Botany B.Sc IInd year/
Course 4
Structure of Vascular cambium and its functions UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    05:29:22 - 05:46:22
    13:28:47 - 13:45:47
    21:28:12 - 21:45:12

05:29:22 - 05:46:22 || 13:28:47 - 13:45:47 || 21:28:12 - 21:45:12 ||
79 Botany Ist Year/Course I Reproduction in Bacteria UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    05:46:22 - 05:59:27
    13:45:47 - 13:58:52
    21:45:12 - 21:58:17

05:46:22 - 05:59:27 || 13:45:47 - 13:58:52 || 21:45:12 - 21:58:17 ||
80 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Approaches to the study of behaviour UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    05:59:27 - 06:13:09
    13:58:52 - 14:12:34
    21:58:17 - 22:11:59

05:59:27 - 06:13:09 || 13:58:52 - 14:12:34 || 21:58:17 - 22:11:59 ||
81 Zoology B.Sc 3rd year Tremadota-II UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    06:13:09 - 06:29:27
    14:12:34 - 14:28:52
    22:11:59 - 22:28:17

06:13:09 - 06:29:27 || 14:12:34 - 14:28:52 || 22:11:59 - 22:28:17 ||
82 life science 2nd Year / Courese
III
Structure of Nervous tissue Program UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    06:29:27 - 06:59:25
    14:28:52 - 14:58:50
    22:28:17 - 22:58:15

06:29:27 - 06:59:25 || 14:28:52 - 14:58:50 || 22:28:17 - 22:58:15 ||
83 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
Eukaryotic Haploid Genome UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    06:59:25 - 07:29:25
    14:58:50 - 15:28:50
    22:58:15 - 23:28:15

06:59:25 - 07:29:25 || 14:58:50 - 15:28:50 || 22:58:15 - 23:28:15 ||
84 Biochemistry 2nd Year / 3rd
Semester
Membrane transport-II- Passive and Active Transport UG 26-04-2024 Friday

Time

Time
    07:29:25 - 07:59:25
    15:28:50 - 15:58:50
    23:28:15 - 23:58:15

07:29:25 - 07:59:25 || 15:28:50 - 15:58:50 || 23:28:15 - 23:58:15 ||
85 Bioinformatics 2nd Year / Semester
III
Cell Locomotion UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    00:00:00 - 00:32:23
    08:02:43 - 08:35:06
    16:05:26 - 16:37:49

00:00:00 - 00:32:23 || 08:02:43 - 08:35:06 || 16:05:26 - 16:37:49 ||
86 Biomedical Science 2nd Year Chemistry of DNA synthesis PART I UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    00:32:23 - 01:02:15
    08:35:06 - 09:04:58
    16:37:49 - 17:07:41

00:32:23 - 01:02:15 || 08:35:06 - 09:04:58 || 16:37:49 - 17:07:41 ||
87 Botany B.Sc IInd year/
Course 4
Formation and Structure of Secondary xylem UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    01:02:15 - 01:32:16
    09:04:58 - 09:34:59
    17:07:41 - 17:37:42

01:02:15 - 01:32:16 || 09:04:58 - 09:34:59 || 17:07:41 - 17:37:42 ||
88 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Genetics of Behaviour and Natural Selection UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    01:32:16 - 02:02:16
    09:34:59 - 10:04:59
    17:37:42 - 18:07:42

01:32:16 - 02:02:16 || 09:34:59 - 10:04:59 || 17:37:42 - 18:07:42 ||
89 lifescience BSc. IInd YEAR Diseases of Thyroid gland UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    02:02:16 - 02:32:16
    10:04:59 - 10:34:59
    18:07:42 - 18:37:42

02:02:16 - 02:32:16 || 10:04:59 - 10:34:59 || 18:07:42 - 18:37:42 ||
90 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
Bacterial Genetics-3: Transduction – Part 1 UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    02:32:16 - 03:02:16
    10:34:59 - 11:04:59
    18:37:42 - 19:07:42

02:32:16 - 03:02:16 || 10:34:59 - 11:04:59 || 18:37:42 - 19:07:42 ||
91 Biochemistry 2nd year/ paper 3 Membrane transport-III- Symport and Antiport Systems UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    03:02:16 - 03:32:13
    11:04:59 - 11:34:56
    19:07:42 - 19:37:39

03:02:16 - 03:32:13 || 11:04:59 - 11:34:56 || 19:07:42 - 19:37:39 ||
92 Bioinformatics 2nd Year / Semester
III
ORGANIZATION OF EUKARYOTIC AND PROKARYOTIC CHROMOSOMES UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    03:32:13 - 04:01:56
    11:34:56 - 12:04:39
    19:37:39 - 20:07:22

03:32:13 - 04:01:56 || 11:34:56 - 12:04:39 || 19:37:39 - 20:07:22 ||
93 Biomedical Science B.Sc. IInd year Overview of amino acids, proteins and carbohydrates UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    04:01:56 - 04:32:30
    12:04:39 - 12:35:13
    20:07:22 - 20:37:56

04:01:56 - 04:32:30 || 12:04:39 - 12:35:13 || 20:07:22 - 20:37:56 ||
94 Botany B. Sc. 2nd year/
Course 4
Wood structure in relation to conduction of water and minerals UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    04:32:30 - 05:01:55
    12:35:13 - 13:04:38
    20:37:56 - 21:07:21

04:32:30 - 05:01:55 || 12:35:13 - 13:04:38 || 20:37:56 - 21:07:21 ||
95 Zoology B.Sc. 2nd year Reproductive Behavioural patterns in Animals UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    05:01:55 - 05:31:54
    13:04:38 - 13:34:37
    21:07:21 - 21:37:20

05:01:55 - 05:31:54 || 13:04:38 - 13:34:37 || 21:07:21 - 21:37:20 ||
96 lifescience BSc. IInd YEAR Adrenal Gland UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    05:31:54 - 06:01:51
    13:34:37 - 14:04:34
    21:37:20 - 22:07:17

05:31:54 - 06:01:51 || 13:34:37 - 14:04:34 || 21:37:20 - 22:07:17 ||
97 Microbiology B.Sc. 2nd Year/
Paper 4
Bacterial Genetics-4: Transduction – Part 2 UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    06:01:51 - 06:31:51
    14:04:34 - 14:34:34
    22:07:17 - 22:37:17

06:01:51 - 06:31:51 || 14:04:34 - 14:34:34 || 22:07:17 - 22:37:17 ||
98 Biochemistry 2nd Year / 3rd
Semester
Membrane transport-IV UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    06:31:51 - 07:01:51
    14:34:34 - 15:04:34
    22:37:17 - 23:07:17

06:31:51 - 07:01:51 || 14:34:34 - 15:04:34 || 22:37:17 - 23:07:17 ||
99 Bioinformatics 2nd Year / Semester
III
NUCLEIC ACIDS UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    07:01:51 - 07:32:42
    15:04:34 - 15:35:25
    23:07:17 - 23:38:08

07:01:51 - 07:32:42 || 15:04:34 - 15:35:25 || 23:07:17 - 23:38:08 ||
100 Biomedical Science 2nd year / paper 13 Lipids, Fatty Acids, Triglyceride, Glycerophospholipids, Sphingolipids UG 27-04-2024 Saturday

Time

Time
    07:32:42 - 08:02:43
    15:35:25 - 16:05:26
    23:38:08 - 24:00:00

07:32:42 - 08:02:43 || 15:35:25 - 16:05:26 || 23:38:08 - 24:00:00 ||
Contact Us

+91 79-23268346
(Available on Monday To Friday from 9:30 AM To 6:00 PM)

swayamprabha[at]inflibnet[dot]ac[dot]in

www.swayamprabha.gov.in

Swayam Prabha copyright © 2024 INFLIBNET Centre. All rights reserved.

Visitors :