No. | Subject | Course | Topic | User Category | Telecast Date / Day | Telecast Time | Repeat Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Model Organisms 3 | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
08:04:12 - 08:34:12 16:08:24 - 16:38:24 |
00:00:00 - 00:30:00 || 08:04:12 - 08:34:12 || 16:08:24 - 16:38:24 || |
2 | life Sciences | 3rd year/paper 6 | Transcription | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
08:34:12 - 09:03:59 16:38:24 - 17:08:11 |
00:30:00 - 00:59:47 || 08:34:12 - 09:03:59 || 16:38:24 - 17:08:11 || |
3 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Basics of Molecular Biology | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
09:03:59 - 09:33:59 17:08:11 - 17:38:11 |
00:59:47 - 01:29:47 || 09:03:59 - 09:33:59 || 17:08:11 - 17:38:11 || |
4 | life Sciences | 3rd year/paper 6 | Transportation of RNA out of Nucleus | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
09:33:59 - 10:03:58 17:38:11 - 18:08:10 |
01:29:47 - 01:59:46 || 09:33:59 - 10:03:58 || 17:38:11 - 18:08:10 || |
5 | Zoology | B.Sc 3rd year | World fisheries: production, utilization & demand | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
10:03:58 - 10:33:58 18:08:10 - 18:38:10 |
01:59:46 - 02:29:46 || 10:03:58 - 10:33:58 || 18:08:10 - 18:38:10 || |
6 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Mycoplasma | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
10:33:58 - 11:03:57 18:38:10 - 19:08:09 |
02:29:46 - 02:59:45 || 10:33:58 - 11:03:57 || 18:38:10 - 19:08:09 || |
7 | Biomedical Science | B.Sc. 3rd year | GENETIC ANALYSIS AND MAPPING IN BACTERIA AND BACTERIOPHA | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
11:03:57 - 11:34:01 19:08:09 - 19:38:13 |
02:59:45 - 03:29:49 || 11:03:57 - 11:34:01 || 19:08:09 - 19:38:13 || |
8 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Information Technology And Society Part-II | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
11:34:01 - 12:05:06 19:38:13 - 20:09:18 |
03:29:49 - 04:00:54 || 11:34:01 - 12:05:06 || 19:38:13 - 20:09:18 || |
9 | Biochemistry | B.Sc B.Sc 3rd Year | Immunity to infection | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
12:05:06 - 12:35:06 20:09:18 - 20:39:18 |
04:00:54 - 04:30:54 || 12:05:06 - 12:35:06 || 20:09:18 - 20:39:18 || |
10 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 3 |
Model Organisms 4 | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
12:35:06 - 13:05:04 20:39:18 - 21:09:16 |
04:30:54 - 05:00:52 || 12:35:06 - 13:05:04 || 20:39:18 - 21:09:16 || |
11 | life Sciences | 3rd year/paper 6 | RNA Processing | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
13:05:04 - 13:38:33 21:09:16 - 21:42:45 |
05:00:52 - 05:34:21 || 13:05:04 - 13:38:33 || 21:09:16 - 21:42:45 || |
12 | Zoology | B.Sc. 3rd year | Animal house design, breeding & maintenance of animals, production of transgenic animals | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
13:38:33 - 14:08:32 21:42:45 - 22:12:44 |
05:34:21 - 06:04:20 || 13:38:33 - 14:08:32 || 21:42:45 - 22:12:44 || |
13 | Botany | B.Sc 1st year/ Course 1 |
Viruses: A General Account | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
14:08:32 - 14:38:30 22:12:44 - 22:42:42 |
06:04:20 - 06:34:18 || 14:08:32 - 14:38:30 || 22:12:44 - 22:42:42 || |
14 | Biomedical Science | 3rd year/paper 23 d | Concept of association, causation and bias. Screening for diseases | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
14:38:30 - 15:08:27 22:42:42 - 23:12:39 |
06:34:18 - 07:04:15 || 14:38:30 - 15:08:27 || 22:42:42 - 23:12:39 || |
15 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Information Technology And Society Part-I | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
15:08:27 - 15:38:27 23:12:39 - 23:42:39 |
07:04:15 - 07:34:15 || 15:08:27 - 15:38:27 || 23:12:39 - 23:42:39 || |
16 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Immunotolerance | UG | 09-09-2024 Monday |
Time
15:38:27 - 16:08:24 23:42:39 - 24:00:00 |
07:34:15 - 08:04:12 || 15:38:27 - 16:08:24 || 23:42:39 - 24:00:00 || |
17 | life Sciences | 3rd year/paper 6 | Transposable elements | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
08:07:15 - 08:37:17 16:14:30 - 16:44:32 |
00:00:00 - 00:30:02 || 08:07:15 - 08:37:17 || 16:14:30 - 16:44:32 || |
18 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | IT Industry: New Opportunities And New Threats | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
08:37:17 - 09:07:13 16:44:32 - 17:14:28 |
00:30:02 - 00:59:58 || 08:37:17 - 09:07:13 || 16:44:32 - 17:14:28 || |
19 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Western blot analysis and ELISA | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
09:07:13 - 09:37:11 17:14:28 - 17:44:26 |
00:59:58 - 01:29:56 || 09:07:13 - 09:37:11 || 17:14:28 - 17:44:26 || |
20 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Protein Structure II Secondary Structure | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
09:37:11 - 10:07:11 17:44:26 - 18:14:26 |
01:29:56 - 01:59:56 || 09:37:11 - 10:07:11 || 17:44:26 - 18:14:26 || |
21 | Zoology | B.Sc 3rd year | Finfishes, Crustaceans, Molluscs: Their Culture | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
10:07:11 - 10:43:02 18:14:26 - 18:50:17 |
01:59:56 - 02:35:47 || 10:07:11 - 10:43:02 || 18:14:26 - 18:50:17 || |
22 | Botany | B.Sc 1st year/ Course 1 |
Bacteria: structure | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
10:43:02 - 11:13:02 18:50:17 - 19:20:17 |
02:35:47 - 03:05:47 || 10:43:02 - 11:13:02 || 18:50:17 - 19:20:17 || |
23 | Biomedical Science | B.Sc Ist year | Genetic variation | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
11:13:02 - 11:43:01 19:20:17 - 19:50:16 |
03:05:47 - 03:35:46 || 11:13:02 - 11:43:01 || 19:20:17 - 19:50:16 || |
24 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Basic Concepts Of IPR, Copyrights And Patents Part – I.mp4 | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
11:43:01 - 12:12:57 19:50:16 - 20:20:12 |
03:35:46 - 04:05:42 || 11:43:01 - 12:12:57 || 19:50:16 - 20:20:12 || |
25 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 3 |
Protein Structure Covalent Primary Structure | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
12:12:57 - 12:42:57 20:20:12 - 20:50:12 |
04:05:42 - 04:35:42 || 12:12:57 - 12:42:57 || 20:20:12 - 20:50:12 || |
26 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Course V | Polyadenaylation and splicing | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
12:42:57 - 13:14:46 20:50:12 - 21:22:01 |
04:35:42 - 05:07:31 || 12:42:57 - 13:14:46 || 20:50:12 - 21:22:01 || |
27 | Zoology | B.Sc 3rd year | Fishing craft and gear | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
13:14:46 - 13:44:44 21:22:01 - 21:51:59 |
05:07:31 - 05:37:29 || 13:14:46 - 13:44:44 || 21:22:01 - 21:51:59 || |
28 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Immunodeficiency diseases | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
13:44:44 - 14:14:35 21:51:59 - 22:21:50 |
05:37:29 - 06:07:20 || 13:44:44 - 14:14:35 || 21:51:59 - 22:21:50 || |
29 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Viruses general structure | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
14:14:35 - 14:44:35 22:21:50 - 22:51:50 |
06:07:20 - 06:37:20 || 14:14:35 - 14:44:35 || 22:21:50 - 22:51:50 || |
30 | Biomedical Science | B.Sc. 3rd year | Introduction to Bioinformatics | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
14:44:35 - 15:14:33 22:51:50 - 23:21:48 |
06:37:20 - 07:07:18 || 14:44:35 - 15:14:33 || 22:51:50 - 23:21:48 || |
31 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Basic Concepts Of IPR, Copyrights And Patents Part – I | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
15:14:33 - 15:44:32 23:21:48 - 23:51:47 |
07:07:18 - 07:37:17 || 15:14:33 - 15:44:32 || 23:21:48 - 23:51:47 || |
32 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Auto immune diseases.mp4 | UG | 10-09-2024 Tuesday |
Time
15:44:32 - 16:14:30 23:51:47 - 24:00:00 |
07:37:17 - 08:07:15 || 15:44:32 - 16:14:30 || 23:51:47 - 24:00:00 || |
33 | Botany | Ist Year/Course I | Reproduction in Bacteria | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
08:11:38 - 08:40:23 16:23:16 - 16:52:01 |
00:00:00 - 00:28:45 || 08:11:38 - 08:40:23 || 16:23:16 - 16:52:01 || |
34 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Economic importance of Bacteria | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
08:40:23 - 09:10:22 16:52:01 - 17:22:00 |
00:28:45 - 00:58:44 || 08:40:23 - 09:10:22 || 16:52:01 - 17:22:00 || |
35 | Biomedical Science | B.Sc Ist year | Origin of life- Major events in the history of life | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
09:10:22 - 09:40:21 17:22:00 - 17:51:59 |
00:58:44 - 01:28:43 || 09:10:22 - 09:40:21 || 17:22:00 - 17:51:59 || |
36 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Information technology and health issues part –II | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
09:40:21 - 10:13:01 17:51:59 - 18:24:39 |
01:28:43 - 02:01:23 || 09:40:21 - 10:13:01 || 17:51:59 - 18:24:39 || |
37 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Basic Concept of Clinical Biochemestiry | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
10:13:01 - 10:42:58 18:24:39 - 18:54:36 |
02:01:23 - 02:31:20 || 10:13:01 - 10:42:58 || 18:24:39 - 18:54:36 || |
38 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Protein Structure –IV : Protein Folding, Symmetry, Submit & Dynamics | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
10:42:58 - 11:12:58 18:54:36 - 19:24:36 |
02:31:20 - 03:01:20 || 10:42:58 - 11:12:58 || 18:54:36 - 19:24:36 || |
39 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Paper VI | Eukaryotic Translation | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
11:12:58 - 11:43:17 19:24:36 - 19:54:55 |
03:01:20 - 03:31:39 || 11:12:58 - 11:43:17 || 19:24:36 - 19:54:55 || |
40 | Zoology | B.Sc. 3rd year | Brief introduction to pathogenic microbes (Viruses, Rickettsiae, Spirochaotes & Bacteria) | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
11:43:17 - 12:13:17 19:54:55 - 20:24:55 |
03:31:39 - 04:01:39 || 11:43:17 - 12:13:17 || 19:54:55 - 20:24:55 || |
41 | Biomedical Science | B.Sc Ist year | Early Earth | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
12:13:17 - 12:43:15 20:24:55 - 20:54:53 |
04:01:39 - 04:31:37 || 12:13:17 - 12:43:15 || 20:24:55 - 20:54:53 || |
42 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Information technology and health issues part –I | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
12:43:15 - 13:13:17 20:54:53 - 21:24:55 |
04:31:37 - 05:01:39 || 12:43:15 - 13:13:17 || 20:54:53 - 21:24:55 || |
43 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Special proteins | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
13:13:17 - 13:43:07 21:24:55 - 21:54:45 |
05:01:39 - 05:31:29 || 13:13:17 - 13:43:07 || 21:24:55 - 21:54:45 || |
44 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Protein Structure –III : Supersecondary, Tertiary & Quaternary Structure | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
13:43:07 - 14:13:07 21:54:45 - 22:24:45 |
05:31:29 - 06:01:29 || 13:43:07 - 14:13:07 || 21:54:45 - 22:24:45 || |
45 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Paper VI | Genetic Code and Wobble hypothesis | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
14:13:07 - 14:53:12 22:24:45 - 23:04:50 |
06:01:29 - 06:41:34 || 14:13:07 - 14:53:12 || 22:24:45 - 23:04:50 || |
46 | Zoology | B.Sc 3rd year | Seaweed Culture | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
14:53:12 - 15:23:18 23:04:50 - 23:34:56 |
06:41:34 - 07:11:40 || 14:53:12 - 15:23:18 || 23:04:50 - 23:34:56 || |
47 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Bacteria Nutrition | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
15:23:18 - 15:53:16 23:34:56 - 24:00:00 |
07:11:40 - 07:41:38 || 15:23:18 - 15:53:16 || 23:34:56 - 24:00:00 || |
48 | Biomedical Science | Ist Year Paper I | Themes in Biology | UG | 11-09-2024 Wednesday |
Time
15:53:16 - 16:23:16 |
07:41:38 - 08:11:38 || 15:53:16 - 16:23:16 || |
49 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Course V | Gene regulation in eukaryotes | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
08:01:27 - 08:31:31 16:02:54 - 16:32:58 |
00:00:00 - 00:30:04 || 08:01:27 - 08:31:31 || 16:02:54 - 16:32:58 || |
50 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Carbohydrates | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
08:31:31 - 09:01:41 16:32:58 - 17:03:08 |
00:30:04 - 01:00:14 || 08:31:31 - 09:01:41 || 16:32:58 - 17:03:08 || |
51 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Paper VI | DNA Isolation from plant and animal cells | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
09:01:41 - 09:31:40 17:03:08 - 17:33:07 |
01:00:14 - 01:30:13 || 09:01:41 - 09:31:40 || 17:03:08 - 17:33:07 || |
52 | Zoology | 3rd Year / Paper 10 | Brief account of arthropods as direct of disease Part A | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
09:31:40 - 10:01:40 17:33:07 - 18:03:07 |
01:30:13 - 02:00:13 || 09:31:40 - 10:01:40 || 17:33:07 - 18:03:07 || |
53 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 Botany |
Diversity of Microbes | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
10:01:40 - 10:31:35 18:03:07 - 18:33:02 |
02:00:13 - 02:30:08 || 10:01:40 - 10:31:35 || 18:03:07 - 18:33:02 || |
54 | Biomedical Science | Ist Year Paper I | Darwin theory of evolution | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
10:31:35 - 11:01:34 18:33:02 - 19:03:01 |
02:30:08 - 03:00:07 || 10:31:35 - 11:01:34 || 18:33:02 - 19:03:01 || |
55 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Origin Of Bioinformatics | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
11:01:34 - 11:31:34 19:03:01 - 19:33:01 |
03:00:07 - 03:30:07 || 11:01:34 - 11:31:34 || 19:03:01 - 19:33:01 || |
56 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Blood cell count and anaemia | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
11:31:34 - 12:01:21 19:33:01 - 20:02:48 |
03:30:07 - 03:59:54 || 11:31:34 - 12:01:21 || 19:33:01 - 20:02:48 || |
57 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Course V | Isolation of DNA from Bacteria | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
12:01:21 - 12:31:29 20:02:48 - 20:32:56 |
03:59:54 - 04:30:02 || 12:01:21 - 12:31:29 || 20:02:48 - 20:32:56 || |
58 | Zoology | B.Sc 3rd year | Breif introducton to pathogenic Helminthes | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
12:31:29 - 13:02:55 20:32:56 - 21:04:22 |
04:30:02 - 05:01:28 || 12:31:29 - 13:02:55 || 20:32:56 - 21:04:22 || |
59 | Botany | B.Sc 1st year/ Course 1 |
Cyanobacteria:General Account | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
13:02:55 - 13:32:57 21:04:22 - 21:34:24 |
05:01:28 - 05:31:30 || 13:02:55 - 13:32:57 || 21:04:22 - 21:34:24 || |
60 | Biomedical Science | Ist Year Paper I | Mechanism of macro evolution phylogeny and the tree of life | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
13:32:57 - 14:02:51 21:34:24 - 22:04:18 |
05:31:30 - 06:01:24 || 13:32:57 - 14:02:51 || 21:34:24 - 22:04:18 || |
61 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Introduction To Biological Databases | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
14:02:51 - 14:32:48 22:04:18 - 22:34:15 |
06:01:24 - 06:31:21 || 14:02:51 - 14:32:48 || 22:04:18 - 22:34:15 || |
62 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Types and uses of biochemical tests | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
14:32:48 - 15:02:51 22:34:15 - 23:04:18 |
06:31:21 - 07:01:24 || 14:32:48 - 15:02:51 || 22:34:15 - 23:04:18 || |
63 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Protein Structure –V : Structure, Shape, Size of Different Proteins & Fibrous Protein | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
15:02:51 - 15:32:51 23:04:18 - 23:34:18 |
07:01:24 - 07:31:24 || 15:02:51 - 15:32:51 || 23:04:18 - 23:34:18 || |
64 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Protein Structure –VI : Quaternary Structure Globular Protein | UG | 12-09-2024 Thursday |
Time
15:32:51 - 16:02:54 23:34:18 - 24:00:00 |
07:31:24 - 08:01:27 || 15:32:51 - 16:02:54 || 23:34:18 - 24:00:00 || |
65 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Paper VI | Enzyme used in recombinant DNA technology | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
07:59:03 - 08:29:13 15:58:06 - 16:28:16 23:57:09 - 24:00:00 |
00:00:00 - 00:30:10 || 07:59:03 - 08:29:13 || 15:58:06 - 16:28:16 || 23:57:09 - 24:00:00 || |
66 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Secondary Database | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
08:29:13 - 08:58:52 16:28:16 - 16:57:55 |
00:30:10 - 00:59:49 || 08:29:13 - 08:58:52 || 16:28:16 - 16:57:55 || |
67 | Biochemistry | B.Sc Ist year | Basic concept of organic molecules | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
08:58:52 - 09:28:47 16:57:55 - 17:27:50 |
00:59:49 - 01:29:44 || 08:58:52 - 09:28:47 || 16:57:55 - 17:27:50 || |
68 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Nucleic acid Secondary structure part 2 | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
09:28:47 - 09:58:47 17:27:50 - 17:57:50 |
01:29:44 - 01:59:44 || 09:28:47 - 09:58:47 || 17:27:50 - 17:57:50 || |
69 | Zoology | B.Sc 3rd year | Preparation of blood examination of blood parasites Trypanosoma & plasmodium | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
09:58:47 - 10:28:47 17:57:50 - 18:27:50 |
01:59:44 - 02:29:44 || 09:58:47 - 10:28:47 || 17:57:50 - 18:27:50 || |
70 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Algae economic importance | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
10:28:47 - 10:58:46 18:27:50 - 18:57:49 |
02:29:44 - 02:59:43 || 10:28:47 - 10:58:46 || 18:27:50 - 18:57:49 || |
71 | Biomedical Science | B.Sc Ist year | Genetic variation | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
10:58:46 - 11:28:48 18:57:49 - 19:27:51 |
02:59:43 - 03:29:45 || 10:58:46 - 11:28:48 || 18:57:49 - 19:27:51 || |
72 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Primary Database | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
11:28:48 - 11:58:26 19:27:51 - 19:57:29 |
03:29:45 - 03:59:23 || 11:28:48 - 11:58:26 || 19:27:51 - 19:57:29 || |
73 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Nucleic Acid –I : Composition & The Different Bonds | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
11:58:26 - 12:28:26 19:57:29 - 20:27:29 |
03:59:23 - 04:29:23 || 11:58:26 - 12:28:26 || 19:57:29 - 20:27:29 || |
74 | life Sciences | BSc. IIIrd YEAR | Cloning Vectors | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
12:28:26 - 12:58:25 20:27:29 - 20:57:28 |
04:29:23 - 04:59:22 || 12:28:26 - 12:58:25 || 20:27:29 - 20:57:28 || |
75 | Zoology | B.Sc 3rd year | Epidemic diseases, such as typhoid, cholera, small pox, their occurrence and eradication programmes | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
12:58:25 - 13:28:27 20:57:28 - 21:27:30 |
04:59:22 - 05:29:24 || 12:58:25 - 13:28:27 || 20:57:28 - 21:27:30 || |
76 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Algae general characters and classification | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
13:28:27 - 13:58:27 21:27:30 - 21:57:30 |
05:29:24 - 05:59:24 || 13:28:27 - 13:58:27 || 21:27:30 - 21:57:30 || |
77 | Biomedical Science | Ist Year | Patterns of inheritance and extension to mendel’s law | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
13:58:27 - 14:28:25 21:57:30 - 22:27:28 |
05:59:24 - 06:29:22 || 13:58:27 - 14:28:25 || 21:57:30 - 22:27:28 || |
78 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Importance & Use Of Bioinformatics | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
14:28:25 - 14:58:18 22:27:28 - 22:57:21 |
06:29:22 - 06:59:15 || 14:28:25 - 14:58:18 || 22:27:28 - 22:57:21 || |
79 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Hemophilia | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
14:58:18 - 15:28:13 22:57:21 - 23:27:16 |
06:59:15 - 07:29:10 || 14:58:18 - 15:28:13 || 22:57:21 - 23:27:16 || |
80 | Biochemistry | B.Sc 3rd year | Liver Function tests | UG | 13-09-2024 Friday |
Time
15:28:13 - 15:58:06 23:27:16 - 23:57:09 |
07:29:10 - 07:59:03 || 15:28:13 - 15:58:06 || 23:27:16 - 23:57:09 || |
81 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Oedogonium: important features and life history | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
08:08:12 - 08:38:03 16:16:24 - 16:46:15 |
00:00:00 - 00:29:51 || 08:08:12 - 08:38:03 || 16:16:24 - 16:46:15 || |
82 | Zoology | 2nd Year / Paper 5 | TYPES AND FORMS OF DNA AND RNA | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
08:38:03 - 08:43:35 16:46:15 - 16:51:47 |
00:29:51 - 00:35:23 || 08:38:03 - 08:43:35 || 16:46:15 - 16:51:47 || |
83 | Biomedical Science | Ist Year Paper I | Detecting macro molecules of genetics | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
08:43:35 - 09:08:02 16:51:47 - 17:16:14 |
00:35:23 - 00:59:50 || 08:43:35 - 09:08:02 || 16:51:47 - 17:16:14 || |
84 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Human genome project (HGP) | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
09:08:02 - 09:43:47 17:16:14 - 17:51:59 |
00:59:50 - 01:35:35 || 09:08:02 - 09:43:47 || 17:16:14 - 17:51:59 || |
85 | Biochemistry | Ist Year /Paper 1 | Types of organic reaction.mp4 | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
09:43:47 - 10:13:45 17:51:59 - 18:21:57 |
01:35:35 - 02:05:33 || 09:43:47 - 10:13:45 || 17:51:59 - 18:21:57 || |
86 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Nucleic Acid Tertiary Structure of Nucleic Acids part 4 | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
10:13:45 - 10:43:45 18:21:57 - 18:51:57 |
02:05:33 - 02:35:33 || 10:13:45 - 10:43:45 || 18:21:57 - 18:51:57 || |
87 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Paper VI | Expression and detection of clones | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
10:43:45 - 11:13:41 18:51:57 - 19:21:53 |
02:35:33 - 03:05:29 || 10:43:45 - 11:13:41 || 18:51:57 - 19:21:53 || |
88 | Zoology | B.Sc 3rd year | STAINING BACTERIA PART B | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
11:13:41 - 11:43:40 19:21:53 - 19:51:52 |
03:05:29 - 03:35:28 || 11:13:41 - 11:43:40 || 19:21:53 - 19:51:52 || |
89 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Volvox: important features and life history | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
11:43:40 - 12:13:31 19:51:52 - 20:21:43 |
03:35:28 - 04:05:19 || 11:43:40 - 12:13:31 || 19:51:52 - 20:21:43 || |
90 | Biomedical Science | B.Sc 1st year | Methodologies to Study Gene & Gene Activity-II | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
12:13:31 - 12:43:38 20:21:43 - 20:51:50 |
04:05:19 - 04:35:26 || 12:13:31 - 12:43:38 || 20:21:43 - 20:51:50 || |
91 | Bioinformatics | Sem 1/ Year – 1 | Dna Sequencing-Basic Methods | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
12:43:38 - 13:16:20 20:51:50 - 21:24:32 |
04:35:26 - 05:08:08 || 12:43:38 - 13:16:20 || 20:51:50 - 21:24:32 || |
92 | Biochemistry | Ist Year /Paper 1 | Stereoisomerism of carbohydrates | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
13:16:20 - 13:46:21 21:24:32 - 21:54:33 |
05:08:08 - 05:38:09 || 13:16:20 - 13:46:21 || 21:24:32 - 21:54:33 || |
93 | Microbiology | B.Sc. 3rd Year/ Paper 1 |
Nucleic Acid Noncanonical DNA structures part 3 | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
13:46:21 - 14:16:31 21:54:33 - 22:24:43 |
05:38:09 - 06:08:19 || 13:46:21 - 14:16:31 || 21:54:33 - 22:24:43 || |
94 | life Sciences | 3rd Year / Course V | Methods of gene transfer | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
14:16:31 - 14:46:25 22:24:43 - 22:54:37 |
06:08:19 - 06:38:13 || 14:16:31 - 14:46:25 || 22:24:43 - 22:54:37 || |
95 | Zoology | 3rd Year / Paper 10 | STAINING BACTERIA PART A | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
14:46:25 - 15:16:26 22:54:37 - 23:24:38 |
06:38:13 - 07:08:14 || 14:46:25 - 15:16:26 || 22:54:37 - 23:24:38 || |
96 | Botany | B.Sc Ist year/ Course 1 |
Life Cycle in Algae | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
15:16:26 - 15:46:22 23:24:38 - 23:54:34 |
07:08:14 - 07:38:10 || 15:16:26 - 15:46:22 || 23:24:38 - 23:54:34 || |
97 | Biomedical Science | B.Sc Ist year | Methodologies to study gene and gene activities – I | UG | 14-09-2024 Saturday |
Time
15:46:22 - 16:16:24 23:54:34 - 24:00:00 |
07:38:10 - 08:08:12 || 15:46:22 - 16:16:24 || 23:54:34 - 24:00:00 || |
Swayam Prabha copyright © 2024 INFLIBNET Centre. All rights reserved.