No. Subject Course Topic User Category Telecast Date / Day Telecast Time Content
1 General General Emotional Well Being and Mental Health (H)
Class 10
02-12-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
2 गणित Class 10 पाठ-5: समान्तर
श्रेढ़ियाँ -1
Class 10
02-12-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
3 Language (English) Class 10 English: Chp -5: The Hundred Dresses–I (Part 1)
Class 10
02-12-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
4 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music & Dance
General Cubical Lantern
Class 10
02-12-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
5 Social Science
(History)
Class 10 Chp 5: Print Culture and the Modern World
Class 10
02-12-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
6 विज्ञान Class 10 पाठ5:तत्वों का
आवर्त वर्गीकरण
Class 10
02-12-2020
Wednesday

Time

-
7 गणित Class 10 पाठ-5: समान्तर
श्रेढ़ियाँ -2
Class 10
03-12-2020
Thursday

Time

-
8 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music & Dance
General ताजमहल अतुलिया
धरोवर
Class 10
03-12-2020
Thursday

Time

-
9 विज्ञान Class 10 पाठ5:तत्वों का
आवर्त वर्गीकरण
Class 10
03-12-2020
Thursday

Time

-
10 Social Science
(History)
Class 10 Chp 5: Print Culture and the Modern World
Class 10
03-12-2020
Thursday

Time

-
11 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music & Dance
General Aao Sair Karen – Porbandar
Class 10
03-12-2020
Thursday

Time

-
12 Language (English) Class 10 English: Chp -5: The Hundred Dresses–I (Part 2)
Class 10
03-12-2020
Thursday

Time

-
13 संस्कृत Class 10 संस्कृत: पाठ - 1
शुचिपर्यावरणम्
Class 10
04-12-2020
Friday

Time

-
14 सामाजिक
विज्ञान
(अर्थशास्त्र)
Class 10 सा.विज्ञा.(अर्थशास्त्र):
पाठ-2: भारतीय
अर्थव्यवस्था के
विभिन्न क्षेत्रक
भाग-1
Class 10
04-12-2020
Friday

Time

-
15 Mathematics Class 10 Maths: Chap- 5: Arithematic Progressions Part-3
Class 10
04-12-2020
Friday

Time

-
16 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music & Dance
General Kala Utsav – 2019 Dance Competition: Boys
Chhattisgarh
Class 10
04-12-2020
Friday

Time

-
17 Science Class 10 Chap 5: Periodic Classification of Elements
Class 10
04-12-2020
Friday

Time

-
18 Social Science
(Geography)
Class 10 S.Sc (Geo.): Ch-2 Forest and Wildlife Resources in
India -1
Class 10
05-12-2020
Saturday

Time

-
19 Health, Physical
Education/Yoga/
Sports
General Yoga Trikonaasan
Class 10
05-12-2020
Saturday

Time

-
20 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music & Dance
General Understanding Our Architectural Heritage (Bibi ka
Maqbara)
Class 10
05-12-2020
Saturday

Time

-
21 हिंदी Class 10 पाठ-5: कवि और कविता :
कवि सुमित्रानंदऩ
पंतः और उनकी कविता
"पर्वत प्रदेश मे
प्रवास"
Class 10
05-12-2020
Saturday

Time

-
22 Language (Urdu) Class 10 Urdu: Chp-1: Bhola
Class 10
05-12-2020
Saturday

Time

-
23 Social Science
(Political Science)
Class 10 S. Sc. (Pol Sc.): Chap 4: Gender, Religion and
Caste -1
Class 10
05-12-2020
Saturday

Time

-
24 सामाजिक
विज्ञान
(इतिहास)
Class 10 सा.विज्ञा.(इतिहास):
पाठ-5: मुद्रण
संस्कृति और आधुनिक
दुनिया-1
Class 10
06-12-2020
Sunday

Time

-
25 सामाजिक
विज्ञान
(राजनीती
विज्ञान)
Class 10 सा.विज्ञा. (राजनीती
विज्ञान): पाठ-5:
जन-संघर्ष और
आंदोलन
Class 10
06-12-2020
Sunday

Time

-
26 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music & Dance
General डॉ. बी आर आंबेडकर
Class 10
06-12-2020
Sunday

Time

-
27 Social Science
(Economics)
Class 10 So. Sci. (Eco): Chp 3: Money and Credit-2
Class 10
06-12-2020
Sunday

Time

-
28 Social Science
(Geography)
Class 10 S.Sc (Geo.): Ch-2 Forest and Wildlife Resources in
India -2
Class 10
06-12-2020
Sunday

Time

-
29 सामाजिक
विज्ञान
(भूगोल )
Class 10 पाठ-5: खनिज तथा
ऊर्जा संसाधन
Class 10
07-12-2020
Monday

Time

-
30 Mathematics Class 10 Maths: Chap- 5: Arithematic Progressions Part-4
Class 10
07-12-2020
Monday

Time

-
31 Science Class 10 Chap 5: Periodic Classification of Elements
Class 10
07-12-2020
Monday

Time

-
32 हिंदी Class 10 पाठ-5: सूर्यकांत
त्रिपाठी निरला
Class 10
07-12-2020
Monday

Time

-
33 हिंदी Class 10 पाठ-5: कवि और कविता :
कवि सूर्यकांत
त्रिपाठी निरला: और
उनकी कविताएँ
Class 10
08-12-2020
Tuesday

Time

-
34 सामाजिक
विज्ञान
(भूगोल )
Class 10 पाठ-5: खनिज तथा
ऊर्जा संसाधन
Class 10
08-12-2020
Tuesday

Time

-
35 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music & Dance
General Rojgar Kaushal
Class 10
08-12-2020
Tuesday

Time

-
36 Science Class 10 Chap 5: Periodic Classification of Elements
Class 10
08-12-2020
Tuesday

Time

-
37 Cultural Heritage:
Art, Music & Dance
General C.V. Raman (A Tribute)
Class 10
08-12-2020
Tuesday

Time

-
38 Mathematics Class 10 Maths: Chp 5: To find the n term of the series of
arithmetic progression
Class 10
08-12-2020
Tuesday

Time

-
39 Mathematics Class 10 Maths: Chp 5: To visualize the formula for sum of
first n terms of an Arithmetic Progression
Class 10
08-12-2020
Tuesday

Time

-