No. Subject Course Topic User Category Telecast Date / Day Telecast Time Repeat Time
1
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 19: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 3)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

08:00:00 - 08:36:55 ||
2
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 24: Basics of
Chromatography
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

08:36:55 - 09:29:40 ||
3
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 25:
Chromatography
(Part-I)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

09:29:40 - 10:14:49 ||
4
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Gasification Types -
Up Drift Gasifier
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

10:14:49 - 10:45:55 ||
5
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 34: Volume
Table
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

10:45:55 - 11:29:55 ||
6
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 35: Forest
Sampling
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

11:29:55 - 12:00:00 ||
7
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 18: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 2)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

12:00:00 - 13:00:22 ||
8
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 23: Host Cell
Disruption Methods
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

13:00:22 - 13:33:53 ||
9
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Thermo Chemical
Process of
Gasification
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

13:33:53 - 13:58:55 ||
10
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Treatment
of Gasification
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

13:58:55 - 14:24:02 ||
11
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Property
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

14:24:02 - 14:50:59 ||
12
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 32: The
Quarter - girth
formula
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

14:50:59 - 15:13:28 ||
13
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 33: Volume
computations in the
field
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

15:13:28 - 16:00:00 ||
14
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 17: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 1)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

16:00:00 - 17:11:00 ||
15
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 21:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-II)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

17:11:00 - 17:32:16 ||
16
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 22:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-III)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

17:32:16 - 18:24:31 ||
17
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Introduction of
Gasification
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

18:24:31 - 18:48:58 ||
18
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 30: Number
density and sample
calculations
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

18:48:58 - 19:18:55 ||
19
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 31: Volume:
Direct calculations
through sections
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

19:18:55 - 20:00:00 ||
20
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 16: Screening of
Recombinant Clones
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

20:00:00 - 21:05:56 ||
21
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 20:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-I)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

21:05:56 - 21:50:17 ||
22
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 29 -
Compression Ignition
Engine
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

21:50:17 - 22:16:00 ||
23
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 30 -
Carbonization -
Graphene like
material
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

22:16:00 - 22:46:41 ||
24
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 28: Point
sampling - I
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

22:46:41 - 23:25:26 ||
25
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 29: Point
sampling - II
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

23:25:26 - 00:00:00 ||
26
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 15: DNA Delivery
In Host (Part II)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

00:00:00 - 00:54:20 (2024-02-27) ||
27
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 19: Screening of
Recombinant Clones
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

00:54:20 - 01:52:44 (2024-02-27) ||
28
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 26 -
Classification of
Pyrolysis
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

01:52:44 - 02:23:36 (2024-02-27) ||
29
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 27 - Bio Oil
- (Solution for
Thermal Instability
and Corrosivity)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

02:23:36 - 02:52:15 (2024-02-27) ||
30
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 28 - Spark
Ignition Engine
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

02:52:15 - 03:23:29 (2024-02-27) ||
31
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 27: Stand
basal area, crop
diameter and crop
age
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

03:23:29 - 04:00:00 (2024-02-27) ||
32
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 14: DNA Delivery
In Host (Part I)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

04:00:00 - 05:15:40 (2024-02-27) ||
33
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 18: DNA Delivery
in host (Part-II)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

05:15:40 - 06:04:09 (2024-02-27) ||
34
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 24 -
Conversion Process-
(Combustion Process)
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

06:04:09 - 06:31:08 (2024-02-27) ||
35
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 25 -
Pyrolysis Process
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

06:31:08 - 06:56:09 (2024-02-27) ||
36
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 25:
Photogrammetry
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

06:56:09 - 07:28:43 (2024-02-27) ||
37
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 26: Basal
area of a tree and
stand
UG
26-02-2024
Monday

Time

07:28:43 - 08:00:00 (2024-02-27) ||
38
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 20: Product
Recovery from Host
Cells
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

08:00:00 - 09:00:42 ||
39
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 26:
Chromatography
(Part-II)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

09:00:42 - 10:03:35 ||
40
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 36 - Down
drift and Cross Flow
Gasifier
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

10:03:35 - 10:28:57 ||
41
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 37 -
Operation and
Performance of Fixed
Bed Gasifier
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

10:28:57 - 10:57:21 ||
42
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Forest Sampling
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

10:57:21 - 11:28:07 ||
43
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Recap I
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

11:28:07 - 12:00:00 ||
44
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 19: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 3)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

12:00:00 - 12:36:55 ||
45
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 24: Basics of
Chromatography
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

12:36:55 - 13:29:40 ||
46
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 25:
Chromatography
(Part-I)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

13:29:40 - 14:14:49 ||
47
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Gasification Types -
Up Drift Gasifier
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

14:14:49 - 14:45:55 ||
48
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 34: Volume
Table
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

14:45:55 - 15:29:55 ||
49
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 35: Forest
Sampling
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

15:29:55 - 16:00:00 ||
50
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 18: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 2)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

16:00:00 - 17:00:22 ||
51
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 23: Host Cell
Disruption Methods
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

17:00:22 - 17:33:53 ||
52
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Thermo Chemical
Process of
Gasification
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

17:33:53 - 17:58:55 ||
53
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Treatment
of Gasification
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

17:58:55 - 18:24:02 ||
54
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Property
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

18:24:02 - 18:50:59 ||
55
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 32: The
Quarter - girth
formula
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

18:50:59 - 19:13:28 ||
56
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 33: Volume
computations in the
field
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

19:13:28 - 20:00:00 ||
57
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 17: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 1)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

20:00:00 - 21:11:00 ||
58
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 21:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-II)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

21:11:00 - 21:32:16 ||
59
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 22:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-III)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

21:32:16 - 22:24:31 ||
60
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Introduction of
Gasification
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

22:24:31 - 22:48:58 ||
61
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 30: Number
density and sample
calculations
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

22:48:58 - 23:18:55 ||
62
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 31: Volume:
Direct calculations
through sections
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

23:18:55 - 00:00:00 ||
63
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 16: Screening of
Recombinant Clones
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

00:00:00 - 01:05:56 (2024-02-28) ||
64
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 20:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-I)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

01:05:56 - 01:50:17 (2024-02-28) ||
65
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 29 -
Compression Ignition
Engine
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

01:50:17 - 02:16:00 (2024-02-28) ||
66
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 30 -
Carbonization -
Graphene like
material
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

02:16:00 - 02:46:41 (2024-02-28) ||
67
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 28: Point
sampling - I
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

02:46:41 - 03:25:26 (2024-02-28) ||
68
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 29: Point
sampling - II
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

03:25:26 - 04:00:00 (2024-02-28) ||
69
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 15: DNA Delivery
In Host (Part II)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

04:00:00 - 04:54:20 (2024-02-28) ||
70
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 19: Screening of
Recombinant Clones
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

04:54:20 - 05:52:44 (2024-02-28) ||
71
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 26 -
Classification of
Pyrolysis
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

05:52:44 - 06:23:36 (2024-02-28) ||
72
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 27 - Bio Oil
- (Solution for
Thermal Instability
and Corrosivity)
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

06:23:36 - 06:52:15 (2024-02-28) ||
73
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 28 - Spark
Ignition Engine
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

06:52:15 - 07:23:29 (2024-02-28) ||
74
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 27: Stand
basal area, crop
diameter and crop
age
UG
27-02-2024
Tuesday

Time

07:23:29 - 08:00:00 (2024-02-28) ||
75
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 21: Basics of
Chromatography (Part
1)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

08:00:00 - 08:31:18 ||
76
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 27:
Chromatography
(Part-III)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

08:31:18 - 09:39:53 ||
77
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 28: Carbohydrate
Metabolism
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

09:39:53 - 10:23:03 ||
78
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 38 -
Fludized Bed
Gasification
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

10:23:03 - 10:58:44 ||
79
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 39 -
Operation and
Performance of
Fluidized Bed
Gasifier
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

10:58:44 - 11:23:32 ||
80
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 38: Site
quality
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

11:23:32 - 12:00:00 ||
81
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 20: Product
Recovery from Host
Cells
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

12:00:00 - 13:00:42 ||
82
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 26:
Chromatography
(Part-II)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

13:00:42 - 14:03:35 ||
83
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 36 - Down
drift and Cross Flow
Gasifier
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

14:03:35 - 14:28:57 ||
84
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 37 -
Operation and
Performance of Fixed
Bed Gasifier
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

14:28:57 - 14:57:21 ||
85
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Forest Sampling
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

14:57:21 - 15:28:07 ||
86
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Recap I
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

15:28:07 - 16:00:00 ||
87
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 19: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 3)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

16:00:00 - 16:36:55 ||
88
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 24: Basics of
Chromatography
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

16:36:55 - 17:29:40 ||
89
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 25:
Chromatography
(Part-I)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

17:29:40 - 18:14:49 ||
90
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Gasification Types -
Up Drift Gasifier
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

18:14:49 - 18:45:55 ||
91
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 34: Volume
Table
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

18:45:55 - 19:29:55 ||
92
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 35: Forest
Sampling
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

19:29:55 - 20:00:00 ||
93
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 18: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 2)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

20:00:00 - 21:00:22 ||
94
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 23: Host Cell
Disruption Methods
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

21:00:22 - 21:33:53 ||
95
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Thermo Chemical
Process of
Gasification
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

21:33:53 - 21:58:55 ||
96
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Treatment
of Gasification
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

21:58:55 - 22:24:02 ||
97
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Property
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

22:24:02 - 22:50:59 ||
98
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 32: The
Quarter - girth
formula
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

22:50:59 - 23:13:28 ||
99
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 33: Volume
computations in the
field
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

23:13:28 - 00:00:00 ||
100
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 17: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 1)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

00:00:00 - 01:11:00 (2024-02-29) ||
101
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 21:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-II)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

01:11:00 - 01:32:16 (2024-02-29) ||
102
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 22:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-III)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

01:32:16 - 02:24:31 (2024-02-29) ||
103
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Introduction of
Gasification
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

02:24:31 - 02:48:58 (2024-02-29) ||
104
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 30: Number
density and sample
calculations
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

02:48:58 - 03:18:55 (2024-02-29) ||
105
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 31: Volume:
Direct calculations
through sections
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

03:18:55 - 04:00:00 (2024-02-29) ||
106
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 16: Screening of
Recombinant Clones
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

04:00:00 - 05:05:56 (2024-02-29) ||
107
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 20:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-I)
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

05:05:56 - 05:50:17 (2024-02-29) ||
108
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 29 -
Compression Ignition
Engine
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

05:50:17 - 06:16:00 (2024-02-29) ||
109
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 30 -
Carbonization -
Graphene like
material
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

06:16:00 - 06:46:41 (2024-02-29) ||
110
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 28: Point
sampling - I
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

06:46:41 - 07:25:26 (2024-02-29) ||
111
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 29: Point
sampling - II
UG
28-02-2024
Wednesday

Time

07:25:26 - 08:00:00 (2024-02-29) ||
112
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 22: Basics of
Chromatography (Part
2)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

08:00:00 - 08:41:17 ||
113
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 23: Ion-exchange
Chromatography
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

08:41:17 - 09:18:32 ||
114
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 29: Lipid
Metabolism
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

09:18:32 - 10:09:26 ||
115
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 40 -
Biological Root of
Gasification and
Summary of Course
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

10:09:26 - 10:34:23 ||
116
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
NDVI
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

10:34:23 - 11:07:31 ||
117
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Recap - II
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

11:07:31 - 12:00:00 ||
118
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 21: Basics of
Chromatography (Part
1)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

12:00:00 - 12:31:18 ||
119
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 27:
Chromatography
(Part-III)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

12:31:18 - 13:39:53 ||
120
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 28: Carbohydrate
Metabolism
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

13:39:53 - 14:23:03 ||
121
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 38 -
Fludized Bed
Gasification
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

14:23:03 - 14:58:44 ||
122
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 39 -
Operation and
Performance of
Fluidized Bed
Gasifier
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

14:58:44 - 15:23:32 ||
123
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 38: Site
quality
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

15:23:32 - 16:00:00 ||
124
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 20: Product
Recovery from Host
Cells
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

16:00:00 - 17:00:42 ||
125
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 26:
Chromatography
(Part-II)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

17:00:42 - 18:03:35 ||
126
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 36 - Down
drift and Cross Flow
Gasifier
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

18:03:35 - 18:28:57 ||
127
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 37 -
Operation and
Performance of Fixed
Bed Gasifier
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

18:28:57 - 18:57:21 ||
128
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Forest Sampling
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

18:57:21 - 19:28:07 ||
129
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Recap I
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

19:28:07 - 20:00:00 ||
130
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 19: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 3)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

20:00:00 - 20:36:55 ||
131
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 24: Basics of
Chromatography
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

20:36:55 - 21:29:40 ||
132
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 25:
Chromatography
(Part-I)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

21:29:40 - 22:14:49 ||
133
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Gasification Types -
Up Drift Gasifier
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

22:14:49 - 22:45:55 ||
134
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 34: Volume
Table
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

22:45:55 - 23:29:55 ||
135
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 35: Forest
Sampling
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

23:29:55 - 00:00:00 ||
136
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 18: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 2)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

00:00:00 - 01:00:22 (2024-03-01) ||
137
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 23: Host Cell
Disruption Methods
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

01:00:22 - 01:33:53 (2024-03-01) ||
138
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Thermo Chemical
Process of
Gasification
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

01:33:53 - 01:58:55 (2024-03-01) ||
139
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Treatment
of Gasification
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

01:58:55 - 02:24:02 (2024-03-01) ||
140
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Property
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

02:24:02 - 02:50:59 (2024-03-01) ||
141
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 32: The
Quarter - girth
formula
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

02:50:59 - 03:13:28 (2024-03-01) ||
142
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 33: Volume
computations in the
field
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

03:13:28 - 04:00:00 (2024-03-01) ||
143
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 17: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 1)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

04:00:00 - 05:11:00 (2024-03-01) ||
144
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 21:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-II)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

05:11:00 - 05:32:16 (2024-03-01) ||
145
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 22:
Over-expression of
Enzyme in host
(Part-III)
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

05:32:16 - 06:24:31 (2024-03-01) ||
146
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Introduction of
Gasification
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

06:24:31 - 06:48:58 (2024-03-01) ||
147
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 30: Number
density and sample
calculations
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

06:48:58 - 07:18:55 (2024-03-01) ||
148
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 31: Volume:
Direct calculations
through sections
UG
29-02-2024
Thursday

Time

07:18:55 - 08:00:00 (2024-03-01) ||
149
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Affinity
Chromatography (Part
4)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

08:00:00 - 08:40:16 ||
150
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Enzyme-Substrate
Interactions(Part-IV
SPR
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

08:40:16 - 09:21:48 ||
151
Biomedical
Engineering
Industrial
Biotechnology
Stoichiometry of
bioprocesses
(continued)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

09:21:48 - 09:51:37 ||
152
Biomedical
Engineering
Industrial
Biotechnology
Enzymatic reaction
Kinetics
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

09:51:37 - 10:20:42 ||
153
Biomedical
Engineering
Industrial
Biotechnology
Enzymatic reaction
Kinetics (continued)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

10:20:42 - 10:56:06 ||
154
Biomedical
Engineering
ENVIRONMENTAL
CHEMISTRY AND
MICROBIOLOGY
Chemical Equilibrium
- V
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

10:56:06 - 11:26:02 ||
155
Biomedical
Engineering
ENVIRONMENTAL
CHEMISTRY AND
MICROBIOLOGY
Chemical Kinetics-I
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

11:26:02 - 12:00:00 ||
156
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 22: Basics of
Chromatography (Part
2)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

12:00:00 - 12:41:17 ||
157
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 23: Ion-exchange
Chromatography
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

12:41:17 - 13:18:32 ||
158
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 29: Lipid
Metabolism
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

13:18:32 - 14:09:26 ||
159
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 40 -
Biological Root of
Gasification and
Summary of Course
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

14:09:26 - 14:34:23 ||
160
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
NDVI
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

14:34:23 - 15:07:31 ||
161
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Recap - II
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

15:07:31 - 16:00:00 ||
162
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 21: Basics of
Chromatography (Part
1)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

16:00:00 - 16:31:18 ||
163
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 27:
Chromatography
(Part-III)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

16:31:18 - 17:39:53 ||
164
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 28: Carbohydrate
Metabolism
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

17:39:53 - 18:23:03 ||
165
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 38 -
Fludized Bed
Gasification
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

18:23:03 - 18:58:44 ||
166
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 39 -
Operation and
Performance of
Fluidized Bed
Gasifier
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

18:58:44 - 19:23:32 ||
167
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 38: Site
quality
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

19:23:32 - 20:00:00 ||
168
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 20: Product
Recovery from Host
Cells
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

20:00:00 - 21:00:42 ||
169
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 26:
Chromatography
(Part-II)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

21:00:42 - 22:03:35 ||
170
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 36 - Down
drift and Cross Flow
Gasifier
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

22:03:35 - 22:28:57 ||
171
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 37 -
Operation and
Performance of Fixed
Bed Gasifier
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

22:28:57 - 22:57:21 ||
172
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Forest Sampling
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

22:57:21 - 23:28:07 ||
173
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Recap I
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

23:28:07 - 00:00:00 ||
174
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 19: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 3)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

00:00:00 - 00:36:55 (2024-03-02) ||
175
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 24: Basics of
Chromatography
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

00:36:55 - 01:29:40 (2024-03-02) ||
176
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 25:
Chromatography
(Part-I)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

01:29:40 - 02:14:49 (2024-03-02) ||
177
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Gasification Types -
Up Drift Gasifier
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

02:14:49 - 02:45:55 (2024-03-02) ||
178
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 34: Volume
Table
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

02:45:55 - 03:29:55 (2024-03-02) ||
179
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 35: Forest
Sampling
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

03:29:55 - 04:00:00 (2024-03-02) ||
180
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 18: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 2)
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

04:00:00 - 05:00:22 (2024-03-02) ||
181
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 23: Host Cell
Disruption Methods
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

05:00:22 - 05:33:53 (2024-03-02) ||
182
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Thermo Chemical
Process of
Gasification
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

05:33:53 - 05:58:55 (2024-03-02) ||
183
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Treatment
of Gasification
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

05:58:55 - 06:24:02 (2024-03-02) ||
184
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Feed Stock Property
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

06:24:02 - 06:50:59 (2024-03-02) ||
185
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 32: The
Quarter - girth
formula
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

06:50:59 - 07:13:28 (2024-03-02) ||
186
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 33: Volume
computations in the
field
UG
01-03-2024
Friday

Time

07:13:28 - 08:00:00 (2024-03-02) ||
187
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Electrophoresis
(Part 1)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

08:00:00 - 09:10:57 ||
188
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Enzyme Assay
System(Part-I)"
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

09:10:57 - 10:25:17 ||
189
Biomedical
Engineering
Industrial
Biotechnology
Immobilization
techniques
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

10:25:17 - 11:01:06 ||
190
Biomedical
Engineering
ENVIRONMENTAL
CHEMISTRY AND
MICROBIOLOGY
Chemical Kinetics-II
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

11:01:06 - 11:24:43 ||
191
Biomedical
Engineering
ENVIRONMENTAL
CHEMISTRY AND
MICROBIOLOGY
Chemical
Kinetics-III
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

11:24:43 - 12:00:00 ||
192
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Affinity
Chromatography (Part
4)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

12:00:00 - 12:40:16 ||
193
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Enzyme-Substrate
Interactions(Part-IV
SPR
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

12:40:16 - 13:21:48 ||
194
Biomedical
Engineering
Industrial
Biotechnology
Stoichiometry of
bioprocesses
(continued)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

13:21:48 - 13:51:37 ||
195
Biomedical
Engineering
Industrial
Biotechnology
Enzymatic reaction
Kinetics
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

13:51:37 - 14:20:42 ||
196
Biomedical
Engineering
Industrial
Biotechnology
Enzymatic reaction
Kinetics (continued)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

14:20:42 - 14:56:06 ||
197
Biomedical
Engineering
ENVIRONMENTAL
CHEMISTRY AND
MICROBIOLOGY
Chemical Equilibrium
- V
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

14:56:06 - 15:26:02 ||
198
Biomedical
Engineering
ENVIRONMENTAL
CHEMISTRY AND
MICROBIOLOGY
Chemical Kinetics-I
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

15:26:02 - 16:00:00 ||
199
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 22: Basics of
Chromatography (Part
2)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

16:00:00 - 16:41:17 ||
200
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 23: Ion-exchange
Chromatography
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

16:41:17 - 17:18:32 ||
201
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 29: Lipid
Metabolism
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

17:18:32 - 18:09:26 ||
202
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 40 -
Biological Root of
Gasification and
Summary of Course
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

18:09:26 - 18:34:23 ||
203
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
NDVI
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

18:34:23 - 19:07:31 ||
204
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Recap - II
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

19:07:31 - 20:00:00 ||
205
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 21: Basics of
Chromatography (Part
1)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

20:00:00 - 20:31:18 ||
206
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 27:
Chromatography
(Part-III)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

20:31:18 - 21:39:53 ||
207
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 28: Carbohydrate
Metabolism
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

21:39:53 - 22:23:03 ||
208
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 38 -
Fludized Bed
Gasification
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

22:23:03 - 22:58:44 ||
209
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 39 -
Operation and
Performance of
Fluidized Bed
Gasifier
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

22:58:44 - 23:23:32 ||
210
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 38: Site
quality
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

23:23:32 - 00:00:00 ||
211
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 20: Product
Recovery from Host
Cells
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

00:00:00 - 01:00:42 (2024-03-03) ||
212
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 26:
Chromatography
(Part-II)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

01:00:42 - 02:03:35 (2024-03-03) ||
213
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 36 - Down
drift and Cross Flow
Gasifier
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

02:03:35 - 02:28:57 (2024-03-03) ||
214
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Lecture 37 -
Operation and
Performance of Fixed
Bed Gasifier
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

02:28:57 - 02:57:21 (2024-03-03) ||
215
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Forest Sampling
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

02:57:21 - 03:28:07 (2024-03-03) ||
216
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Recap I
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

03:28:07 - 04:00:00 (2024-03-03) ||
217
Biomedical
Engineering
Genetic Engineering:
Theory and
Application
Lec 19: Protein
Production in Host
(Part 3)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

04:00:00 - 04:36:55 (2024-03-03) ||
218
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 24: Basics of
Chromatography
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

04:36:55 - 05:29:40 (2024-03-03) ||
219
Biomedical
Engineering
Enzyme Sciences and
Technology
Lec 25:
Chromatography
(Part-I)
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

05:29:40 - 06:14:49 (2024-03-03) ||
220
Biomedical
Engineering
Bioenergy
Gasification Types -
Up Drift Gasifier
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

06:14:49 - 06:45:55 (2024-03-03) ||
221
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 34: Volume
Table
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

06:45:55 - 07:29:55 (2024-03-03) ||
222
Biomedical
Engineering
Forest Biometry
Lecture 35: Forest
Sampling
UG
02-03-2024
Saturday

Time

07:29:55 - 08:00:00 (2024-03-03) ||
Contact Us

+91 79-23268347
(Available on Monday To Friday from 9:30 AM To 6:00 PM)

swayamprabha[at]inflibnet[dot]ac[dot]in

www.swayamprabha.gov.in

Swayam Prabha copyright © 2024 INFLIBNET Centre. All rights reserved.

Visitors :